We found 56 addresses and 56 properties on Walnut Avenue in Merchantville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Walnut Avenue is $239,428. The average property tax on Walnut Avenue is $10,236/yr and the average house or building was built in 1923. The average household income in the Walnut Avenue area is $83,168. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Walnut Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 56 addresses and 56 properties on Walnut Avenue in Merchantville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Walnut Avenue is $239,428. The average property tax on Walnut Avenue is $10,236/yr and the average house or building was built in 1923. The average household income in the Walnut Avenue area is $83,168. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Walnut Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1890
$212,369 est.
$8,682/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
Built in 1890
$349,115 est.
$14,272/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1869
$266,963 est.
$10,914/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1890
$275,459 est.
$11,261/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1895
$237,750 est.
$9,720/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
Built in 1868
$268,000 est.
$10,956/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1886
$364,757 est.
$14,912/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1900
$215,167 est.
$8,797/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1908
$223,972 est.
$9,157/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1900
$209,365 est.
$8,559/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1915
$216,203 est.
$8,839/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1900
$217,859 est.
$8,907/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1890
$187,299 est.
$7,657/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1908
$194,759 est.
$7,962/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1900
$301,875 est.
$12,341/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1895
$230,394 est.
$9,419/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1900
$283,850 est.
$11,604/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1893
$284,885 est.
$11,647/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1873
$292,655 est.
$11,964/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1890
$289,236 est.
$11,825/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1891
$230,291 est.
$9,415/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1869
$269,035 est.
$10,999/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1953
$173,832 est.
$7,107/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1885
$236,092 est.
$9,652/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1884
$245,830 est.
$10,050/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1900
$136,434 est.
$5,578/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1920
$141,406 est.
$5,781/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1883
$274,940 est.
$11,240/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1896
$287,372 est.
$11,748/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1964
$225,318 est.
$9,212/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1890
$233,917 est.
$9,563/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1895
$205,117 est.
$8,386/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 1869
$295,452 est.
$12,079/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1885
$278,980 est.
$11,405/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1865
$287,372 est.
$11,748/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1884
$235,056 est.
$9,610/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1890
$289,443 est.
$11,833/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1890
$278,980 est.
$11,405/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1910
$296,073 est.
$12,104/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1890
$239,821 est.
$9,805/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1890
$254,843 est.
$10,419/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1887
$290,894 est.
$11,892/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1889
$339,377 est.
$13,874/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1878
$323,215 est.
$13,214/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1890
$217,445 est.
$8,890/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1876
$243,034 est.
$9,936/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1901
$160,676 est.
$6,569/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1890
$240,029 est.
$9,813/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1890
$119,134 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1895
$192,064 est.
$7,852/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1890
$247,488 est.
$10,118/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1890
$223,558 est.
$9,140/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1900
$280,741 est.
$11,477/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1930
$234,332 est.
$9,580/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1890
$244,484 est.
$9,995/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.4K sq ft
Average Value
$239,428
Largest Lot
0.9 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lexington Ave, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $200,848 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Linden Ave, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $199,921 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexander Ave, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $168,839 | Avg. Lot Size | 4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crump Ln, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $197,271 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Springfield Ave, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $271,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gilmore Ave, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $199,854 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Route 38 , Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $524,846 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Somerset Ave, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $394,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 45K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut Ave, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $337,941 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenleigh Ct, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $323,645 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clinton Ave, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $315,247 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Ave, Merchantville, NJ | Properties | 212 | Avg. Value | $288,586 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Our Lady Of Lourdes Medical Center
1600 Haddon Avenue
Camden, NJ
5.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
6.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Philadelphia International (PHL)
Philadelphia, PA
19 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sun Seng Supermarket
5201 Route 38
Merchantville, NJ
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
2115 Bethel Ave
Camden, NJ
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pennsauken Fire Department Station 2 Pennsauken Fire Company Number 2
2215 Merchantville Avenue
Pennsauken, NJ
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Walnut Ave area is White at 52.1% followed by Hispanic at 24.8%. In terms of education, 35.4% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 30.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Asian, 14.8% Black, 24.8% Hispanic, 52.1% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.2% Graduate Degree, 17.2% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 35.4% High School, and 11.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.5% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 12.5% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 12.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Married with Kids, 30.9% Married without Kids, 8.7% Single with Kids, 11.6% Single without Kids, and 30.1% Non-Family.