We found 34 addresses and 36 properties on Wakonda Way in Monument, CO. The average price for real estate on Wakonda Way is $25,385. The average property tax on Wakonda Way is $1,525/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Wakonda Way area is $135,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wakonda Way and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 36 properties on Wakonda Way in Monument, CO. The average price for real estate on Wakonda Way is $25,385. The average property tax on Wakonda Way is $1,525/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Wakonda Way area is $135,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wakonda Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
6.28 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1968
$478,633 est.
$2,104/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3.62 acres
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1978
2 units
$350,654 est.
$2,045/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.23 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1987
$279,946 est.
$1,000/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.18 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1972
$298,689 est.
$1,104/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$269,351 est.
$941/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 19265 Wakonda Way, Monument, CO 80132? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.12 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$261,060 est.
$1,451/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2.19 acres
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1990
$350,318 est.
$1,391/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.17 acres
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1994
$279,195 est.
$1,552/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.18 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$256,534 est.
$1,425/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.96 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$300,355 est.
$1,669/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.17 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$374,278 est.
$2,079/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1992
$351,224 est.
$1,952/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.24 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.96 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$347,254 est.
$1,929/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.1 acres
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1997
$258,078 est.
$878/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.12 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$319,680 est.
$1,776/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.04 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$256,847 est.
$871/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.03 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$265,893 est.
$922/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.02 acres
4 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1980
$282,573 est.
$1,570/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.95 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1992
$299,010 est.
$1,106/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.18 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$243,534 est.
$1,353/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
2.01 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$344,532 est.
$1,915/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$345,117 est.
$1,362/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1994
$284,206 est.
$1,023/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
4.99 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$363,974 est.
$1,467/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.16 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
5 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$322,386 est.
$1,791/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$343,970 est.
$1,911/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.98 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$392,801 est.
$2,183/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.98 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1994
$351,032 est.
$1,950/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
5.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$269,028 est.
$1,494/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.98 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$241,956 est.
$1,344/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.99 acre
4 beds / 2.75 baths
Built in 1995
$286,139 est.
$1,590/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
74.7K sq ft
Average Value
$25,385
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
6.28 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arrowwood Dr, Monument, CO | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $31,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 115.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Augusta Dr, Monument, CO | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $32,109 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caribou Way, Monument, CO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $31,052 | Avg. Lot Size | 27K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burning Bush Pt, Monument, CO | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $15,569 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bobcat Valley Ct, Monument, CO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $25,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coquina Dr, Monument, CO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $25,107 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jackson Creek Pkwy, Monument, CO | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $710,851 | Avg. Lot Size | 165.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Village Ridge Pt, Monument, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $269,203 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Synthes Ave, Monument, CO | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $251,943 | Avg. Lot Size | 398.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 105 , Monument, CO | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $205,272 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Monument, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $185,784 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Forest Pt, Monument, CO | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $184,044 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Wakonda Way in Monument, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Pikes Peak Regional Hospital
16420 Highway 24
Woodland Park, CO
23.2 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Air Force Academy
2304 Cadet Drive, Suite 3800
Usafa, CO
11.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Perry Park (CO93)
Larkspur, CO
15.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Vitamin Cottage Natural Food Market
655 Highway 105
Monument, CO
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Woodmoor Monument Fire Protection District
1855 Woodmoor Dr
Monument, CO
2.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Wakonda Way area is White at 87.3% followed by Hispanic at 7.8%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.1% with Some College. 44.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.1% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 26.0% Graduate Degree, 33.7% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 10.1% High School, and 2.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.3% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 17.8% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 8.1% 30-39, 6.7% 20-29, 17.7% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.2% Married with Kids, 44.3% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 12.8% Non-Family.