We found 22 addresses and 25 properties on Vz County Road 4134 in Canton, TX. The average price for real estate on Vz County Road 4134 is $97,295. The average property tax on Vz County Road 4134 is $2,132/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Vz County Road 4134 area is $60,131. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vz County Road 4134 and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 25 properties on Vz County Road 4134 in Canton, TX. The average price for real estate on Vz County Road 4134 is $97,295. The average property tax on Vz County Road 4134 is $2,132/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Vz County Road 4134 area is $60,131. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vz County Road 4134 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.01 acres
Built in 1960
$56,680 est.
$1,132/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1945
$31,680 est.
$707/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1980
$64,990 est.
$1,241/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
Built in 1969
$105,110 est.
$2,395/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1959
$21,270 est.
$464/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
6.32 acres
Built in 1967
$74,560 est.
$2,271/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
6.32 acres
Built in 1959
$58,050 est.
$1,069/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.64 acres
Built in 1984
$96,330 est.
$1,410/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
41.31 acres
Built in 2007
$303,860 est.
$3,080/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1973
$132,680 est.
$2,996/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.87 acres
Built in 1979
$262,350 est.
$5,580/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.74 acres
Built in 1975
$131,800 est.
$2,680/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.24 acres
Built in 1957
$73,390 est.
$1,199/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
131.35 acres
Built in 2015
$435,880 est.
$454/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
88.21 acres
Built in 2004
$739,810 est.
$9,561/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
36.68 acres
Built in 1987
2 units
$208,880 est.
$145/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20 acres
Built in 1973
$198,770 est.
$3,608/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1984
$123,960 est.
$2,181/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
Built in 2011
$124,500 est.
$2,444/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1969
$68,620 est.
$1,341/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1985
$75,220 est.
$1,293/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1996
$24,120 est.
$471/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
775.6K sq ft
Average Value
$97,295
Biggest House
1.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
131.35 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cypress Ln, Canton, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $127,152 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kimberly Ln, Canton, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $214,782 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prairieville St, Canton, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $79,745 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sleepy Hollow Ln, Canton, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $119,585 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forrest Dr, Canton, TX | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $91,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 18K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chester Dr, Canton, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $290,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Trade Days Blvd, Canton, TX | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $637,421 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 859 , Canton, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $445,526 | Avg. Lot Size | 208K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway 243 , Canton, TX | Properties | 96 | Avg. Value | $415,370 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maggie St, Canton, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $294,143 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chester Dr, Canton, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $290,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vz County Road 2110 , Canton, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $284,945 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Cozby Germany Hospital
707 N Waldrip
Grand Saline, TX
19 miles away
AIRPORT
Canton Hackney (7F5)
Canton, TX
3.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 1823
220 E Highway 243
Canton, TX
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Dallas Mta, Lp
18402 Fm 1255
Canton, TX
1.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Vz County Road 4134 area is White at 87.3% followed by Hispanic at 6.0%. In terms of education, 35.2% have High School followed by 33.1% with Some College. 36.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 1.9% Black, 6.0% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 3.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Graduate Degree, 11.6% Bachelors Degree, 33.1% Some College, 35.2% High School, and 14.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.1% 70+, 13.5% 60-69, 13.4% 50-59, 15.2% 40-49, 10.2% 30-39, 9.1% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.6% Married with Kids, 33.7% Married without Kids, 3.9% Single with Kids, 6.1% Single without Kids, and 36.7% Non-Family.