We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Vz County Road 4110 in Canton, TX. The average price for real estate on Vz County Road 4110 is $117,515. The average property tax on Vz County Road 4110 is $2,210/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Vz County Road 4110 area is $60,131. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vz County Road 4110 and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Vz County Road 4110 in Canton, TX. The average price for real estate on Vz County Road 4110 is $117,515. The average property tax on Vz County Road 4110 is $2,210/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Vz County Road 4110 area is $60,131. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vz County Road 4110 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.39 acres
Built in 1994
$47,020 est.
$806/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2011
$219,960 est.
$4,630/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1973
$195,410 est.
$2,944/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1994
$430,110 est.
$8,365/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.78 acres
Built in 1965
$121,080 est.
$2,432/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2006
$53,420 est.
$634/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
Built in 2001
$69,040 est.
$1,322/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1996
$188,880 est.
$2,998/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.35 acres
Built in 1979
$144,080 est.
$2,602/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1951
$49,760 est.
$943/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1979
$142,100 est.
$2,555/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2006
$42,380 est.
$811/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1980
$67,520 est.
$1,113/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2010
$120,290 est.
$2,357/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1999
$100,710 est.
$1,670/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1959
$45,490 est.
$936/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1959
$23,530 est.
$446/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
68.8K sq ft
Average Value
$117,515
Largest Lot
5 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pecan St, Canton, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $57,770 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sides Cir, Canton, TX | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $95,296 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Etheridge Cir, Canton, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $184,623 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vz County Road 1104 , Canton, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $109,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 562.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway 64 , Canton, TX | Properties | 193 | Avg. Value | $104,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 187.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vz County Road 1103 , Canton, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $79,173 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Trade Days Blvd, Canton, TX | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $637,421 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 859 , Canton, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $445,526 | Avg. Lot Size | 208K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway 243 , Canton, TX | Properties | 96 | Avg. Value | $415,370 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maggie St, Canton, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $294,143 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chester Dr, Canton, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $290,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vz County Road 2110 , Canton, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $284,945 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Cozby Germany Hospital
707 N Waldrip
Grand Saline, TX
19 miles away
AIRPORT
Canton Hackney (7F5)
Canton, TX
3.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 1823
220 E Highway 243
Canton, TX
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Dallas Mta, Lp
18402 Fm 1255
Canton, TX
1.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Vz County Road 4110 area is White at 87.3% followed by Hispanic at 6.0%. In terms of education, 35.2% have High School followed by 33.1% with Some College. 36.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 1.9% Black, 6.0% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 3.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Graduate Degree, 11.6% Bachelors Degree, 33.1% Some College, 35.2% High School, and 14.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.1% 70+, 13.5% 60-69, 13.4% 50-59, 15.2% 40-49, 10.2% 30-39, 9.1% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.6% Married with Kids, 33.7% Married without Kids, 3.9% Single with Kids, 6.1% Single without Kids, and 36.7% Non-Family.