We found 27 addresses and 34 properties on Vz County Road 2816 in Mabank, TX. The average price for real estate on Vz County Road 2816 is $124,088. The average property tax on Vz County Road 2816 is $2,535/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Vz County Road 2816 area is $60,527. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vz County Road 2816 and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 34 properties on Vz County Road 2816 in Mabank, TX. The average price for real estate on Vz County Road 2816 is $124,088. The average property tax on Vz County Road 2816 is $2,535/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Vz County Road 2816 area is $60,527. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vz County Road 2816 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1973
$109,370 est.
$1,699/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.34 acres
Built in 1991
$134,550 est.
$2,586/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1982
$104,750 est.
$1,654/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
Built in 1980
$117,990 est.
$2,195/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
28.17 acres
Built in 1990
$209,940 est.
$2,074/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.28 acres
Built in 1999
$129,160 est.
$2,607/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
30 acres
Built in 2003
$381,210 est.
$5,801/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.22 acres
Built in 1998
$283,980 est.
$4,186/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
Built in 2004
$121,750 est.
$1,883/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
25.51 acres
Built in 1999
$114,730 est.
$466/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
18.74 acres
Built in 2013
$92,920 est.
$301/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
73.42 acres
Built in 2015
$158,980 est.
$3,860/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.12 acres
Built in 1985
$133,670 est.
$2,425/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.32 acres
Built in 1979
$134,980 est.
$2,546/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
40.05 acres
Built in 2002
$368,100 est.
$6,037/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.68 acres
Built in 1997
$5,120 est.
$104/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
Built in 1998
$92,300 est.
$1,273/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.79 acres
$11,050 est.
$232/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2009
$277,690 est.
$5,603/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1997
$3,350 est.
$73/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.64 acres
Built in 1989
$29,950 est.
$634/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.66 acres
Built in 1989
$48,110 est.
$971/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$159,690 est.
$3,057/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
Built in 1963
$208,930 est.
$4,144/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2007
$273,960 est.
$5,897/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.01 acres
Built in 2000
$522,750 est.
$9,590/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 2006
$119,160 est.
$2,424/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
510.4K sq ft
Average Value
$124,088
Largest Lot
73.42 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Colt Cir, Mabank, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $45,676 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Arrowhead St, Mabank, TX | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $106,496 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Canton St, Mabank, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $128,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acres Loop, Mabank, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $36,272 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Casteel St, Mabank, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $134,357 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arapaho Trl, Mabank, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $20,531 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Paschall Blvd, Mabank, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,434,207 | Avg. Lot Size | 310.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island Dr, Mabank, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $1,162,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Diamond Point Dr, Mabank, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $941,791 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Diamond Oaks Dr, Mabank, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $826,932 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest Gln, Mabank, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $771,073 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mason St, Mabank, TX | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $701,169 | Avg. Lot Size | 97K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Kaufman
850 Ed Hall
Kaufman, TX
22.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Gun Barrel City Airpark (74XA)
Gun Barrel City, TX
12.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Food Fast 59
125 State Highway 274
Kemp, TX
9.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Kemp Fire Department
1307 S Elm St
Kemp, TX
8.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Vz County Road 2816 area is White at 84.3% followed by Hispanic at 10.6%. In terms of education, 40.6% have High School followed by 20.1% with Some College. 33.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 2.7% Black, 10.6% Hispanic, 84.3% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 14.9% Bachelors Degree, 20.1% Some College, 40.6% High School, and 18.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.8% 70+, 9.8% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 8.4% 40-49, 12.2% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 16.4% 10-19, and 17.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.0% Married with Kids, 33.7% Married without Kids, 9.4% Single with Kids, 9.9% Single without Kids, and 23.0% Non-Family.