We found 20 addresses and 24 properties on Vz County Road 2809 in Mabank, TX. The average price for real estate on Vz County Road 2809 is $47,187. The average property tax on Vz County Road 2809 is $955/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Vz County Road 2809 area is $60,527. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vz County Road 2809 and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 24 properties on Vz County Road 2809 in Mabank, TX. The average price for real estate on Vz County Road 2809 is $47,187. The average property tax on Vz County Road 2809 is $955/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Vz County Road 2809 area is $60,527. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vz County Road 2809 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.16 acres
Built in 1985
$54,660 est.
$1,661/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.54 acres
Built in 2012
$51,310 est.
$1,023/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.67 acres
Built in 2000
$135,290 est.
$2,729/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.67 acres
Built in 1980
$39,190 est.
$803/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.54 acres
$11,490 est.
$241/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$16,810 est.
$373/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.03 acres
Built in 1980
$33,300 est.
$676/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.95 acres
Built in 1984
$25,190 est.
$520/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.92 acres
Built in 1999
$34,640 est.
$747/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.51 acres
Built in 1995
$70,650 est.
$1,139/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.54 acres
Built in 1995
$125,510 est.
$2,388/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.54 acres
Built in 2012
$144,820 est.
$2,844/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.51 acres
Built in 1988
$10,900 est.
$170/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.51 acres
Built in 1992
$36,790 est.
$720/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.53 acres
Built in 1980
$18,070 est.
$374/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.53 acres
Built in 1979
$55,080 est.
$1,183/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.53 acres
Built in 1980
$20,220 est.
$425/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.53 acres
Built in 1980
$69,210 est.
$969/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.04 acres
Built in 1972
$34,630 est.
$730/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2001
$55,840 est.
$1,063/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
92.6K sq ft
Average Value
$47,187
Largest Lot
4.53 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Avery Ln, Mabank, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $418,739 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chickasaw Dr, Mabank, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $31,136 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Cheyenne Trl, Mabank, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $22,210 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Cedar Oaks Dr, Mabank, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $105,428 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Cherokee Shores Dr, Mabank, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $19,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Tree Trl, Mabank, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $212,895 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Paschall Blvd, Mabank, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,434,207 | Avg. Lot Size | 310.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island Dr, Mabank, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $1,162,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Diamond Point Dr, Mabank, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $941,791 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Diamond Oaks Dr, Mabank, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $826,932 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest Gln, Mabank, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $771,073 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mason St, Mabank, TX | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $701,169 | Avg. Lot Size | 97K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Kaufman
850 Ed Hall
Kaufman, TX
22.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Gun Barrel City Airpark (74XA)
Gun Barrel City, TX
12.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Food Fast 59
125 State Highway 274
Kemp, TX
9.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Kemp Fire Department
1307 S Elm St
Kemp, TX
8.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Vz County Road 2809 area is White at 84.3% followed by Hispanic at 10.6%. In terms of education, 40.6% have High School followed by 20.1% with Some College. 33.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 2.7% Black, 10.6% Hispanic, 84.3% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 14.9% Bachelors Degree, 20.1% Some College, 40.6% High School, and 18.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.8% 70+, 9.8% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 8.4% 40-49, 12.2% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 16.4% 10-19, and 17.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.0% Married with Kids, 33.7% Married without Kids, 9.4% Single with Kids, 9.9% Single without Kids, and 23.0% Non-Family.