We found 21 addresses and 24 properties on Vz County Road 2404 in Canton, TX. The average price for real estate on Vz County Road 2404 is $123,966. The average property tax on Vz County Road 2404 is $2,264/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Vz County Road 2404 area is $60,131. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vz County Road 2404 and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 24 properties on Vz County Road 2404 in Canton, TX. The average price for real estate on Vz County Road 2404 is $123,966. The average property tax on Vz County Road 2404 is $2,264/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Vz County Road 2404 area is $60,131. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vz County Road 2404 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.87 acres
Built in 1993
$31,940 est.
$612/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.18 acres
Built in 1996
$41,730 est.
$14/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1973
$100,580 est.
$1,815/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1979
$127,610 est.
$2,206/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.91 acre
Built in 1987
$25,100 est.
$481/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.27 acres
Built in 1996
$163,230 est.
$2,247/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.17 acres
Built in 1984
$129,310 est.
$1,570/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1961
$61,660 est.
$1,197/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.28 acres
Built in 1972
$101,520 est.
$1,792/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1997
$189,480 est.
$3,487/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.55 acres
Built in 2002
$235,640 est.
$4,431/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5 acres
Built in 1995
$220,990 est.
$3,852/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.75 acres
Built in 1996
$143,450 est.
$2,639/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.64 acres
Built in 1996
$259,840 est.
$4,671/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15.35 acres
Built in 1973
$259,790 est.
$3,399/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.36 acres
Built in 1997
$158,990 est.
$2,871/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2007
$291,370 est.
$5,344/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.94 acres
Built in 1997
$94,750 est.
$1,738/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$7,280 est.
$130/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
48.65 acres
Built in 2003
$201,650 est.
$1,199/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.37 acres
Built in 1945
$38,220 est.
$701/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
303.1K sq ft
Average Value
$123,966
Largest Lot
48.65 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Elliot Dr, Canton, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $88,421 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 1651 , Canton, TX | Properties | 137 | Avg. Value | $89,984 | Avg. Lot Size | 267.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Murrey St, Canton, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $67,264 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Curry Ln, Canton, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $84,587 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 1653 , Canton, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $125,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hilliard Dr, Canton, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $91,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Trade Days Blvd, Canton, TX | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $637,421 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 859 , Canton, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $445,526 | Avg. Lot Size | 208K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway 243 , Canton, TX | Properties | 96 | Avg. Value | $415,370 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maggie St, Canton, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $294,143 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chester Dr, Canton, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $290,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vz County Road 2110 , Canton, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $284,945 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Cozby Germany Hospital
707 N Waldrip
Grand Saline, TX
19 miles away
AIRPORT
Canton Hackney (7F5)
Canton, TX
3.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 1823
220 E Highway 243
Canton, TX
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Dallas Mta, Lp
18402 Fm 1255
Canton, TX
1.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Vz County Road 2404 area is White at 87.3% followed by Hispanic at 6.0%. In terms of education, 35.2% have High School followed by 33.1% with Some College. 36.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 1.9% Black, 6.0% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 3.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Graduate Degree, 11.6% Bachelors Degree, 33.1% Some College, 35.2% High School, and 14.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.1% 70+, 13.5% 60-69, 13.4% 50-59, 15.2% 40-49, 10.2% 30-39, 9.1% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.6% Married with Kids, 33.7% Married without Kids, 3.9% Single with Kids, 6.1% Single without Kids, and 36.7% Non-Family.