We found 24 addresses and 28 properties on Vz County Road 2313 in Canton, TX. The average price for real estate on Vz County Road 2313 is $82,266. The average property tax on Vz County Road 2313 is $2,148/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Vz County Road 2313 area is $60,131. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vz County Road 2313 and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 28 properties on Vz County Road 2313 in Canton, TX. The average price for real estate on Vz County Road 2313 is $82,266. The average property tax on Vz County Road 2313 is $2,148/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Vz County Road 2313 area is $60,131. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vz County Road 2313 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1999
$7,980 est.
$4,765/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.71 acres
Built in 1973
$139,550 est.
$2,468/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2003
$17,160 est.
$4,977/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1957
$42,620 est.
$842/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1984
$60,120 est.
$1,329/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1984
$17,000 est.
$1,835/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1998
$37,590 est.
$621/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.95 acres
Built in 2014
$42,320 est.
$5,267/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$36,940 est.
$611/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
29.43 acres
Built in 2003
$305,590 est.
$3,069/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9 acres
Built in 1986
$16,660 est.
$625/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15.64 acres
Built in 2001
$127,480 est.
$2,087/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2009
$125,350 est.
$2,595/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.45 acres
$45,220 est.
$402/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
23 acres
Built in 2003
$342,890 est.
$4,973/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
38.13 acres
Built in 2014
$512,810 est.
$7,438/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.68 acres
Built in 1975
$101,580 est.
$1,222/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.98 acres
Built in 1972
$61,420 est.
$1,152/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1980
$4,410 est.
$90/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$7,120 est.
$869/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1961
$34,290 est.
$657/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1975
$106,550 est.
$2,151/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.04 acres
Built in 1973
$160,970 est.
$3,161/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1984
$138,970 est.
$2,366/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
278.1K sq ft
Average Value
$82,266
Largest Lot
38.13 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fm 2909 , Canton, TX | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $139,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakewood Dr, Canton, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $132,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park St, Canton, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $58,182 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pecan St, Canton, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $57,770 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sleepy Hollow Ln, Canton, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $119,585 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 773 , Canton, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $140,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 252.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Trade Days Blvd, Canton, TX | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $637,421 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 859 , Canton, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $445,526 | Avg. Lot Size | 208K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway 243 , Canton, TX | Properties | 96 | Avg. Value | $415,370 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maggie St, Canton, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $294,143 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chester Dr, Canton, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $290,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vz County Road 2110 , Canton, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $284,945 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Cozby Germany Hospital
707 N Waldrip
Grand Saline, TX
19 miles away
AIRPORT
Canton Hackney (7F5)
Canton, TX
3.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 1823
220 E Highway 243
Canton, TX
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Dallas Mta, Lp
18402 Fm 1255
Canton, TX
1.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Vz County Road 2313 area is White at 87.3% followed by Hispanic at 6.0%. In terms of education, 35.2% have High School followed by 33.1% with Some College. 36.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 1.9% Black, 6.0% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 3.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Graduate Degree, 11.6% Bachelors Degree, 33.1% Some College, 35.2% High School, and 14.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.1% 70+, 13.5% 60-69, 13.4% 50-59, 15.2% 40-49, 10.2% 30-39, 9.1% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.6% Married with Kids, 33.7% Married without Kids, 3.9% Single with Kids, 6.1% Single without Kids, and 36.7% Non-Family.