We found 12 addresses and 13 properties on Vot Lane in East Brady, PA. The average price for real estate on Vot Lane is $28,991. The average property tax on Vot Lane is $1,938/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Vot Lane area is $49,786. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vot Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 13 properties on Vot Lane in East Brady, PA. The average price for real estate on Vot Lane is $28,991. The average property tax on Vot Lane is $1,938/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Vot Lane area is $49,786. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vot Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
899 sq ft
0.33 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$78,980 est.
$1,465/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
880 sq ft
0.39 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$66,490 est.
$1,394/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1998
$112,090 est.
$2,029/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.58 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$192,010 est.
$3,383/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$113,340 est.
$1,993/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 116 N Vot Ln, East Brady, PA 16028? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$169,340 est.
$2,983/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
360 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$59,160 est.
$1,063/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
$128,380 est.
$2,391/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
$93,310 est.
$1,808/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$190 est.
$7/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.33 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$79,740 est.
$1,478/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$305,460 est.
$5,198/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
19.1K sq ft
Average Value
$28,991
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.58 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Shultz Rd, East Brady, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $21,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Purdum St, East Brady, PA | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $10,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 268 , East Brady, PA | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $25,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 333.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bish Rd, East Brady, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $22,876 | Avg. Lot Size | 739.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kittanning Hollow Rd, East Brady, PA | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $23,982 | Avg. Lot Size | 335.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, East Brady, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $6,543 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ferry St, East Brady, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $113,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 158.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rodgers Rd, East Brady, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $108,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 484.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowser Rd, East Brady, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $65,437 | Avg. Lot Size | 176.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Thompson Rd, East Brady, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $63,463 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 4007 , East Brady, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $39,236 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Water St, East Brady, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $34,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 50K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Vot Ln in East Brady, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Acmh Hospital
One Nolte Drive
Kittanning, PA
19.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Lenape Technical School Practical Nursing Program
83 Glade Drive
Kittanning, PA
19.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Stitt (PN59)
Kittanning, PA
20.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
The Old Bank Deli & Coffee Shoppe
232 Kellys Way
East Brady, PA
0.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Vot Ln area is White at 97.5% followed by Other at 1.8%. In terms of education, 54.5% have High School followed by 19.2% with Some College. 38.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.5% Hispanic, 97.5% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.6% Graduate Degree, 9.8% Bachelors Degree, 19.2% Some College, 54.5% High School, and 12.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.8% 70+, 16.2% 60-69, 17.8% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 8.4% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 10.0% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.7% Married with Kids, 38.8% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 4.9% Single without Kids, and 37.0% Non-Family.