We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Von Hollow Drive in Monticello, IN. The average price for real estate on Von Hollow Drive is $67,300. The average property tax on Von Hollow Drive is $620/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Von Hollow Drive area is $62,944. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Von Hollow Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Von Hollow Drive in Monticello, IN. The average price for real estate on Von Hollow Drive is $67,300. The average property tax on Von Hollow Drive is $620/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Von Hollow Drive area is $62,944. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Von Hollow Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$106,600 est.
$1,053/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$184,800 est.
$1,826/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1961
$194,700 est.
$1,526/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
480 sq ft
0.19 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$54,700 est.
$541/yr taxes
1 story
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
480 sq ft
0.16 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$45,600 est.
$451/yr taxes
1 story
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
480 sq ft
0.14 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$45,600 est.
$118/yr taxes
1 story
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$53,000 est.
$524/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$45,200 est.
$447/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
800 sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$49,300 est.
$487/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
480 sq ft
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$34,000 est.
$336/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
480 sq ft
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$32,200 est.
$319/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
880 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$50,300 est.
$497/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
480 sq ft
0.12 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$48,000 est.
$475/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.84 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$48,900 est.
$483/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$42,100 est.
$416/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.45 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$41,800 est.
$413/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.8K sq ft
Average Value
$67,300
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.84 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 1190 , Monticello, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $33,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Monticello, IN | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $193,684 | Avg. Lot Size | 126.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 175 , Monticello, IN | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $143,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowhead Rd, Monticello, IN | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $144,345 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camp Munsee Ct, Monticello, IN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $210,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boxman Dr, Monticello, IN | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $298,405 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 6th St, Monticello, IN | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $1,023,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 281.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tippecanoe Springs Ct, Monticello, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $450,063 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairbanks Ct, Monticello, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $335,012 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Springs Ct, Monticello, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $326,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calverts Dr, Monticello, IN | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $320,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1164 , Monticello, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $313,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Indiana University Health White Memorial Hospital
720 South Sixth St
Monticello, IN
5.3 miles away
AIRPORT
De Ford (4II0)
Delphi, IN
18.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Schwans Home Service 104470
1406 N 6th St
Monticello, IN
2.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Communication LLC
1104 North 6th Street
Monticello, IN
3.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Monticello Fire Department
120 W Washington St
Monticello, IN
3.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Von Hollow Dr area is White at 92.0% followed by Hispanic at 6.4%. In terms of education, 43% have High School followed by 30.5% with Some College. 38.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.2% Black, 6.4% Hispanic, 92.0% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.3% Graduate Degree, 9.8% Bachelors Degree, 30.5% Some College, 43.0% High School, and 10.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.3% 70+, 14.7% 60-69, 16.3% 50-59, 12.4% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 9.1% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 9.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.0% Married with Kids, 38.4% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 4.9% Single without Kids, and 34.9% Non-Family.