We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Volo Village Road in Volo, IL. The average price for real estate on Volo Village Road is $89,404. The average property tax on Volo Village Road is $11,018/yr and the average house or building was built in 1933. The average household income in the Volo Village Road area is $74,965. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Volo Village Road and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Volo Village Road in Volo, IL. The average price for real estate on Volo Village Road is $89,404. The average property tax on Volo Village Road is $11,018/yr and the average house or building was built in 1933. The average household income in the Volo Village Road area is $74,965. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Volo Village Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
$1,025,664 est.
$32,949/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.31 acres
$1,042,917 est.
$36,764/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0 acre
$864 est.
$27/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.5 acre
1 bath
Built in 1959
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.5 acre
1 bath
Built in 1951
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1900
$236,127 est.
$6,424/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 baths
Built in 1893
$135,081 est.
$4,762/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.54 acre
2 baths
Built in 1900
$219,054 est.
$7,088/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
918 sq ft
0.23 acre
1 bath
Built in 1920
$84,483 est.
$2,979/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
838 sq ft
1.1 acres
1 bath
Built in 1900
$210,804 est.
$3,157/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
868 sq ft
0.18 acre
1 bath
Built in 1900
$84,777 est.
$2,989/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.84 acre
2 baths
Built in 1900
$195,984 est.
$6,274/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
0.19 acre
1 bath
Built in 1900
$129,597 est.
$4,569/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.58 acre
2 baths
Built in 1948
$165,855 est.
$5,847/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1900
$129,246 est.
$3,922/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$581,898 est.
$16,587/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.2 acre
1 bath
Built in 1930
$128,268 est.
$4,522/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
0.21 acre
1 bath
Built in 1913
$127,092 est.
$2,165/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.13 acre
1 bath
Built in 1920
$76,281 est.
$2,689/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
916 sq ft
0.22 acre
1 bath
Built in 1840
$102,891 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
608 sq ft
0.23 acre
1 bath
Built in 1930
$106,020 est.
$3,103/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
2 baths
Built in 1924
$147,189 est.
$4,554/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
1 bath
Built in 1900
$85,410 est.
$3,011/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.32 acres
$84,129 est.
$5,103/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.18 acre
1 bath
Built in 1940
$88,560 est.
$3,122/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
$167,871 est.
$10,182/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.8 acres
2 baths
Built in 1920
$365,736 est.
$22,182/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.52 acres
$1,283,814 est.
$77,863/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.11 acres
2 baths
Built in 1951
$242,601 est.
$13,622/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
41.9K sq ft
Average Value
$89,404
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
6.31 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Terra Firma Ln, Volo, IL | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $33,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Terra Vista Ct, Volo, IL | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $43,690 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sonata Ct, Volo, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $88,241 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mozart Ln, Volo, IL | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $79,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Ct, Volo, IL | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $46,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hartigan Rd, Volo, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $797,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 167.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hartigan Rd, Volo, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $797,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 167.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 12 , Volo, IL | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $250,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 476.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Il Route 60 , Volo, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $156,089 | Avg. Lot Size | 244.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Volo, IL | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $116,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Seneca St, Volo, IL | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $107,801 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Valmont Ln, Volo, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $107,464 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Centegra Health System Mc Henry Hospital
4201 Medical Center Drive
Mchenry, IL
9.3 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
14.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
7.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Thorntons 309
28937 W Illinois Rte 120
Lakemoor, IL
2.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
United States Cellular Corporation
27146 Volo Village Road
Volo, IL
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Greater Round Lake Fire Protection District Station 1 Headquarters
409 W Nippersink Rd
Round Lake, IL
6.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Volo Village Rd area is White at 46.3% followed by Hispanic at 41.1%. In terms of education, 28.9% have High School followed by 27.6% with Some College. 35.5% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Asian, 5.0% Black, 41.1% Hispanic, 46.3% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 16.7% Bachelors Degree, 27.6% Some College, 28.9% High School, and 20.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.3% 70+, 6.2% 60-69, 10.5% 50-59, 15.2% 40-49, 16.6% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 16.5% 10-19, and 17.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 35.5% Married with Kids, 25.4% Married without Kids, 10.2% Single with Kids, 9.0% Single without Kids, and 19.8% Non-Family.