We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Volley Lane in Harker Heights, TX. The average price for real estate on Volley Lane is $150,892. The average property tax on Volley Lane is $3,478/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Volley Lane area is $78,894. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Volley Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Volley Lane in Harker Heights, TX. The average price for real estate on Volley Lane is $150,892. The average property tax on Volley Lane is $3,478/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Volley Lane area is $78,894. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Volley Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$156,716 est.
$3,602/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$158,543 est.
$3,638/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
2 baths
Built in 1992
$164,595 est.
$3,785/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1992
$155,224 est.
$3,565/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 baths
Built in 1992
$151,248 est.
$3,473/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$150,894 est.
$3,465/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$162,655 est.
$3,776/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$167,603 est.
$3,886/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$144,709 est.
$3,358/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.31 acre
2 baths
Built in 1995
$158,706 est.
$3,651/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$152,542 est.
$3,539/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$135,401 est.
$3,112/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1992
$152,704 est.
$3,507/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$132,336 est.
$3,042/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$150,820 est.
$3,463/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$139,086 est.
$3,196/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$149,467 est.
$3,465/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$137,176 est.
$3,153/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$165,223 est.
$3,834/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$132,201 est.
$3,043/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.5K sq ft
Average Value
$150,892
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.32 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brittney Way, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $198,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cheftian Trl, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $191,168 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apache Loop, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $91,296 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Castle Ridge Dr, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $177,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briarwood Ln, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $153,435 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boxwood Dr, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $213,048 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Central Texas Expy, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $1,868,622 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Millers Xing, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,278,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heights Dr, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $806,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain Lion Cir, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $595,984 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 2410 Rd, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $567,559 | Avg. Lot Size | 109.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prospector Trl, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $545,034 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Metroplex Hospital
2201 S Clear Creek Road
Killeen, TX
16.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas A and M University Central Texas
1001 Leadership Place
Killeen, TX
14 miles away
AIRPORT
White (69TS)
Killeen, TX
14.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cefco Food Store 45
100 S Main St
Nolanville, TX
2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Alltel Communications Investments, Inc.
2500' S. Of U.s. Hwy. 190
Nolanville, TX
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Nolanville Fire Department
100 N Main St
Nolanville, TX
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Volley Ln area is White at 51.5% followed by Hispanic at 22.2%. In terms of education, 40.2% have Some College followed by 20.5% with Bachelors Degree. 29.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 16.3% Black, 22.2% Hispanic, 51.5% White and 6.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.0% Graduate Degree, 20.5% Bachelors Degree, 40.2% Some College, 20.3% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.7% 70+, 7.2% 60-69, 9.8% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 15.2% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.4% Married with Kids, 27.7% Married without Kids, 13.4% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 23.0% Non-Family.