We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Vista Verde Drive in Arlington, TX. The average price for real estate on Vista Verde Drive is $167,202. The average property tax on Vista Verde Drive is $4,146/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Vista Verde Drive area is $81,374. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vista Verde Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Vista Verde Drive in Arlington, TX. The average price for real estate on Vista Verde Drive is $167,202. The average property tax on Vista Verde Drive is $4,146/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Vista Verde Drive area is $81,374. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vista Verde Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$186,167 est.
$3,819/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$224,842 est.
$5,174/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$185,801 est.
$4,428/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$204,919 est.
$4,917/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$190,648 est.
$3,960/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$204,165 est.
$4,397/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$185,000 est.
$4,885/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$175,133 est.
$3,592/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$161,000 est.
$3,458/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$164,015 est.
$4,342/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$192,194 est.
$3,981/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$163,090 est.
$4,316/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$180,094 est.
$4,293/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$197,919 est.
$4,229/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$207,197 est.
$4,480/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$195,957 est.
$4,679/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$177,366 est.
$3,666/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$183,031 est.
$3,696/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$198,355 est.
$4,728/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$172,275 est.
$3,537/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$190,387 est.
$3,950/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$167,236 est.
$3,650/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$186,805 est.
$3,846/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$138,000 est.
$3,294/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$146,940 est.
$3,127/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$246,574 est.
$5,156/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$182,308 est.
$3,675/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$175,133 est.
$3,592/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$203,552 est.
$4,394/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$192,077 est.
$3,987/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$220,778 est.
$4,682/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$178,218 est.
$4,562/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$180,386 est.
$4,113/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$184,333 est.
$3,776/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$202,795 est.
$4,327/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$178,570 est.
$4,563/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.6K sq ft
Average Value
$167,202
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.32 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alpaca Ct, Arlington, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $222,464 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acacia Dr, Arlington, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $9,120 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Academy Ct, Arlington, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $179,658 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abbermare Ct, Arlington, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $274,883 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alta Verde Cir, Arlington, TX | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $152,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anvil Creek Dr, Arlington, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $157,521 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ballpark Way, Arlington, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $18,706,389 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Embarcadero Dr, Arlington, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $13,405,877 | Avg. Lot Size | 654.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX | Properties | 191 | Avg. Value | $11,299,448 | Avg. Lot Size | 132.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Road To Six Flags , Arlington, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $7,377,919 | Avg. Lot Size | 214.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highlander Blvd, Arlington, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,017,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 186K sq ft |
| Street Name | Timberlake Dr, Arlington, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,154,411 | Avg. Lot Size | 500.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Huguley Memorial Medical Center
11801 South Freeway
Burleson, TX
13.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Southwestern Adventist University
100 W Hillcrest
Keene, TX
13.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Taylor S Air Park (25TE)
Joshua, TX
4.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Big Willy's 6 6
420 N Broadway St
Joshua, TX
3.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Devon Energy Corporation (Proposed)
Off Cr913 West Of Fm 1902 Approximately 1,000'
Joshua, TX
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Burleson Fire Dept Station 1
828 SW Alsbury Blvd
Burleson, TX
8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Vista Verde Dr area is White at 56.0% followed by Black at 20.5%. In terms of education, 38% have Some College followed by 23.1% with Bachelors Degree. 32.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.4% Asian, 20.5% Black, 13.8% Hispanic, 56.0% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.8% Graduate Degree, 23.1% Bachelors Degree, 38.0% Some College, 21.8% High School, and 6.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.7% 70+, 11.0% 60-69, 14.7% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 13.6% 30-39, 14.3% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.3% Married with Kids, 32.3% Married without Kids, 10.1% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 28.5% Non-Family.