We found 23 addresses and 24 properties on Vista Trail in Keller, TX. The average price for real estate on Vista Trail is $289,276. The average property tax on Vista Trail is $7,016/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Vista Trail area is $129,245. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vista Trail and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 24 properties on Vista Trail in Keller, TX. The average price for real estate on Vista Trail is $289,276. The average property tax on Vista Trail is $7,016/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Vista Trail area is $129,245. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vista Trail and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$333,711 est.
$6,859/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$308,824 est.
$7,154/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$349,734 est.
$7,449/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$349,474 est.
$7,194/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$344,973 est.
$7,166/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$308,000 est.
$7,140/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$328,335 est.
$6,519/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$374,149 est.
$8,687/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$326,138 est.
$6,882/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$332,109 est.
$6,947/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$364,872 est.
$7,548/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$328,281 est.
$6,593/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.67 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$351,567 est.
$7,319/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$332,466 est.
$7,041/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$398,954 est.
$8,024/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$369,304 est.
$7,809/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$339,622 est.
$7,890/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$308,160 est.
$6,038/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$312,011 est.
$6,089/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$348,943 est.
$5,811/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$355,816 est.
$6,772/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$277,515 est.
$5,644/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$318,675 est.
$6,791/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
19.8K sq ft
Average Value
$289,276
Biggest House
3.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.67 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arcadia Ct, Keller, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $371,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bandera Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $553,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briar Ridge Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $502,093 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bristol Hl, Keller, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $280,292 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bask Ln, Keller, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $275,115 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bobbi Ct, Keller, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $335,573 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Riverside Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $17,167,817 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tarrant Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $4,094,342 | Avg. Lot Size | 242.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshall Ridge Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,952,965 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bourland Rd, Keller, TX | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $2,166,734 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Preston Ln, Keller, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,058,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Keller Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 177 | Avg. Value | $1,439,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 72K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Emerus Hospital
26791 Highway 380
Aubrey, TX
11.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas Womans University
304 Administration Dr
Denton, TX
16.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell Field (06XS)
Aubrey, TX
6.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 6507
990 S Highway 377
Aubrey, TX
2.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Central States Microwave Transmission Corp
1.5 Mi N
Aubrey, TX
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pilot Point Fire Department
110 W Division St
Pilot Point, TX
9.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Vista Trl area is White at 80.4% followed by Hispanic at 9.7%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.4% with Some College. 32.0% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 2.6% Black, 9.7% Hispanic, 80.4% White and 3.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Graduate Degree, 35.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.4% Some College, 17.6% High School, and 3.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.3% 70+, 8.7% 60-69, 12.9% 50-59, 18.7% 40-49, 14.7% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 15.5% 10-19, and 14.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.0% Married with Kids, 28.8% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 2.6% Single without Kids, and 25.9% Non-Family.