We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Vista Creek Drive in Rowlett, TX. The average price for real estate on Vista Creek Drive is $262,390. The average property tax on Vista Creek Drive is $7,612/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Vista Creek Drive area is $92,942. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vista Creek Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Vista Creek Drive in Rowlett, TX. The average price for real estate on Vista Creek Drive is $262,390. The average property tax on Vista Creek Drive is $7,612/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Vista Creek Drive area is $92,942. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vista Creek Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$290,650 est.
$8,435/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$254,340 est.
$7,381/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$204,810 est.
$6,455/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1996
$284,490 est.
$8,256/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$218,170 est.
$6,332/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$222,500 est.
$6,653/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$264,050 est.
$7,663/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$311,800 est.
$9,049/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$263,050 est.
$6,861/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$263,550 est.
$7,648/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$283,620 est.
$8,231/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$262,070 est.
$7,605/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$241,230 est.
$7,001/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$218,840 est.
$6,351/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$329,500 est.
$9,562/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$249,810 est.
$7,250/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$299,470 est.
$8,691/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$280,710 est.
$8,146/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1996
$262,360 est.
$7,614/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$252,770 est.
$7,336/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$261,670 est.
$7,594/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1997
$340,870 est.
$9,892/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$262,560 est.
$7,620/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$289,430 est.
$8,399/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$237,470 est.
$6,892/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$227,330 est.
$6,597/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$249,290 est.
$7,235/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.1K sq ft
Average Value
$262,390
Largest Lot
0.48 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buckhorn Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $218,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amesbury Ln, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 84 | Avg. Value | $229,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bryn Mawr Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $184,446 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Battlefield Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $203,411 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belmount Rd, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $212,367 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anthony Cir, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $677,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 31K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | President George Bush Hwy, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $1,677,238 | Avg. Lot Size | 396.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Pkwy, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 218 | Avg. Value | $1,171,643 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Melcer Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $756,858 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Century Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $754,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stone Hollow Dr, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $709,948 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lawing Ln, Rowlett, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $707,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 69K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Baylor Medical Center At Frisco
5601 Warren Parkway
Frisco, TX
6.9 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Dallas
800 West Campbell Road
Richardson, TX
22.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Cottonpatch Aerodrome (TA77)
Frisco, TX
3.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 07645
3030 W Main St
Frisco, TX
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
910 Broadcasting (Proposed)
0.5 Miles North Of E. Hwy. 720, Off Walker Lane
Little Elm, TX
4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Frisco Fire Department Central Fire Station
8601 Gary Burns Drive
Frisco, TX
5.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Vista Creek Dr area is White at 59.0% followed by Hispanic at 19.4%. In terms of education, 37.2% have Some College followed by 22% with Bachelors Degree. 40.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.7% Asian, 12.8% Black, 19.4% Hispanic, 59.0% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.8% Graduate Degree, 22.0% Bachelors Degree, 37.2% Some College, 21.3% High School, and 9.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.5% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 18.5% 50-59, 15.4% 40-49, 12.6% 30-39, 11.3% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.3% Married with Kids, 40.5% Married without Kids, 10.2% Single with Kids, 7.5% Single without Kids, and 17.5% Non-Family.