We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Virmay Drive in Gilbertsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Virmay Drive is $125,068. The average property tax on Virmay Drive is $3,746/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Virmay Drive area is $102,016. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Virmay Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Virmay Drive in Gilbertsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Virmay Drive is $125,068. The average property tax on Virmay Drive is $3,746/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Virmay Drive area is $102,016. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Virmay Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$4,171/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$3,733/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$4,260/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$4,186/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1594 Virmay Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$4,180/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$4,014/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$4,058/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$4,078/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$4,131/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$3,984/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$3,766/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$4,041/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
966 sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$3,743/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$4,199/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$3,854/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$3,804/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$3,436/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$3,360/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$3,830/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$3,290/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
930 sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$3,139/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$3,397/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$3,250/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$3,686/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$3,093/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$3,078/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$3,442/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$4,428/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$3,338/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$3,617/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$4,656/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$3,857/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$3,196/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.7K sq ft
Average Value
$125,068
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.57 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Church Rd, Gilbertsville, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $146,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 608.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bromley Dr, Gilbertsville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $144,123 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Golf Rd, Gilbertsville, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $182,076 | Avg. Lot Size | 31K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dotterer Rd, Gilbertsville, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $112,618 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garrett Ln, Gilbertsville, PA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $159,499 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd Ave, Gilbertsville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $113,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Big Rd, Gilbertsville, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $430,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 421.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ludwig Rd, Gilbertsville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $360,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fagleysville Rd, Gilbertsville, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $345,367 | Avg. Lot Size | 326K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Line Rd, Gilbertsville, PA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $284,135 | Avg. Lot Size | 227.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grosser Rd, Gilbertsville, PA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $244,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 91K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jordan Dr, Gilbertsville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $244,092 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Virmay Dr in Gilbertsville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Pottstown Memorial Medical Center
1600 East High Street And Armand Hammer Blvd
Pottstown, PA
7.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Ursinus College
601 E. Main St
Collegeville, PA
18.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Pottstown Municipal (N47)
Pottstown, PA
7.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Burts Farms
1100 E Philadelphia Ave
Gilbertsville, PA
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
124 Smith Road
Gilbertsville, PA
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
New Hanover Township Fire Company 1
2154 Swamp Pike
Gilbertsville, PA
3.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Virmay Dr area is White at 93.4% followed by Hispanic at 2.6%. In terms of education, 31.9% have High School followed by 27.4% with Bachelors Degree. 37.0% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.9% Asian, 1.2% Black, 2.6% Hispanic, 93.4% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.1% Graduate Degree, 27.4% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 31.9% High School, and 5.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.9% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 16.4% 50-59, 18.2% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 6.8% 20-29, 16.4% 10-19, and 12.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 37.0% Married with Kids, 35.8% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 3.6% Single without Kids, and 19.5% Non-Family.