We found 28 addresses and 30 properties on Vinyard Drive in Waxahachie, TX. The average price for real estate on Vinyard Drive is $160,635. The average property tax on Vinyard Drive is $2,654/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Vinyard Drive area is $91,018. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vinyard Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 30 properties on Vinyard Drive in Waxahachie, TX. The average price for real estate on Vinyard Drive is $160,635. The average property tax on Vinyard Drive is $2,654/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Vinyard Drive area is $91,018. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vinyard Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$127,220 est.
$2,117/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$243,960 est.
$3,853/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds
Built in 1987
$152,520 est.
$2,395/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
5.84 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$228,450 est.
$3,353/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.59 acres
$50,000 est.
$729/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
10.21 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$503,700 est.
$6,679/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
4.24 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$132,816 est.
$2,288/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.61 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$194,720 est.
$3,004/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2.92 acres
3 beds
Built in 1984
$169,740 est.
$2,649/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.92 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$160,840 est.
$2,520/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3.91 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$197,290 est.
$2,881/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
5.84 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$265,580 est.
$4,055/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3.92 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$199,800 est.
$2,969/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3.78 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$239,510 est.
$3,326/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.92 acres
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$156,820 est.
$2,340/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.96 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$139,020 est.
$2,097/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.58 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$166,800 est.
$2,702/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
5.03 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$181,860 est.
$1,777/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
964 sq ft
5 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1996
$194,400 est.
$3,051/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$169,460 est.
$2,722/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.58 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$170,510 est.
$2,680/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 acres
$40,000 est.
$10/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.59 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$144,370 est.
$2,188/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$218,340 est.
$3,427/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$248,720 est.
$4,329/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$150,070 est.
$2,420/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.97 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$180,410 est.
$2,749/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.97 acres
3 beds
Built in 1984
$101,480 est.
$1,512/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
180.6K sq ft
Average Value
$160,635
Biggest House
4.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
10.21 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brandie Mac Ln, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $166,759 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Billingsley Dr, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $144,374 | Avg. Lot Size | 49K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bear Trl, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $180,224 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Audra Ave, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $121,603 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bison Meadow Dr, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $181,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bells Chapel Cir, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $22,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Park Place Blvd, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,053,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Singleton Rd, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,537,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 477.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 77 , Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 269 | Avg. Value | $1,264,624 | Avg. Lot Size | 209.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Houston St, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $945,237 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Solon Rd, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 71 | Avg. Value | $819,248 | Avg. Lot Size | 281.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ymca Dr, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $756,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Baylor Medical Center At Waxahachie
1405 W Jefferson St
Waxahachie, TX
13.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Southwestern Assemblies of God University
1200 Sycamore
Waxahachie, TX
15.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Air Ranch Estates (60TA)
Waxahachie, TX
2.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Smashley Stop
700 N Main St
Maypearl, TX
4.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Vinyard Dr area is White at 78.2% followed by Hispanic at 18.7%. In terms of education, 32.4% have Some College followed by 31.6% with High School. 36.9% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 1.2% Black, 18.7% Hispanic, 78.2% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Graduate Degree, 19.1% Bachelors Degree, 32.4% Some College, 31.6% High School, and 10.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.5% 70+, 9.3% 60-69, 10.9% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 17.1% 30-39, 10.6% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 15.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.9% Married with Kids, 36.5% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 2.6% Single without Kids, and 16.6% Non-Family.