We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Vinca Circle in Apple Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Vinca Circle is $78,746. The average household income in the Vinca Circle area is $58,190. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vinca Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Vinca Circle in Apple Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Vinca Circle is $78,746. The average household income in the Vinca Circle area is $58,190. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vinca Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.3K sq ft
Average Value
$78,746
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.21 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beryl St, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $62,308 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Candelaria Rd, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $162,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowen Ranch Rd, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $255,206 | Avg. Lot Size | 547K sq ft |
| Street Name | Capri Way, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $292,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Catawba Rd, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $283,204 | Avg. Lot Size | 32K sq ft |
| Street Name | Algonquin Rd, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 140 | Avg. Value | $139,104 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Town Center Dr, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,600,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Powhatan Ct, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,411,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wika Rd, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $924,935 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bear Valley Rd, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 309 | Avg. Value | $808,724 | Avg. Lot Size | 115.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Valley Rd, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 176 | Avg. Value | $717,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mana Rd, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $689,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 177.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Barstow Community Hospital
820 E Mountain View Street
Barstow, CA
1.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Barstow Community College
2700 Barstow Road
Barstow, CA
1.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Fish Market
901 Armory Rd
Barstow, CA
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Prime Mountain Top Communications Sites
B Hill
Barstow, CA
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Barstow Fire Protection District
861 Barstow Rd
Barstow, CA
1.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Vinca Cir area is White at 57.3% followed by Hispanic at 31.9%. In terms of education, 36.1% have Some College followed by 33.9% with High School. 31.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.7% Asian, 6.3% Black, 31.9% Hispanic, 57.3% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.0% Graduate Degree, 8.3% Bachelors Degree, 36.1% Some College, 33.9% High School, and 15.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.8% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 13.5% 50-59, 11.5% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 14.9% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.5% Married with Kids, 31.1% Married without Kids, 9.9% Single with Kids, 14.4% Single without Kids, and 27.2% Non-Family.