We found 4 addresses and 5 properties on Village Street in Kennedale, TX. The average price for real estate on Village Street is $184,395. The average property tax on Village Street is $5,365/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Village Street area is $90,156. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Village Street and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 5 properties on Village Street in Kennedale, TX. The average price for real estate on Village Street is $184,395. The average property tax on Village Street is $5,365/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Village Street area is $90,156. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Village Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.15 acres
$23,000 est.
$663/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$448,741 est.
$6,944/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$377,941 est.
$5,898/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$195,000 est.
$7,725/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
57K sq ft
Average Value
$184,395
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cydnie Ct, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $222,411 | Avg. Lot Size | 20K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creek Side Ct, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $190,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lone Oak Ct, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $301,304 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kennedale New Hope Rd, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $107,596 | Avg. Lot Size | 282.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillside Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $158,372 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chandler St, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $254,904 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wildcat Way, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,375,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 345.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowman Springs Rd, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $823,648 | Avg. Lot Size | 413.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Falcon Creek Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $550,862 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Falcon View Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $538,864 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunters Haven Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $523,235 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Wood Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $510,723 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Huguley Memorial Medical Center
11801 South Freeway
Burleson, TX
10 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
14.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Hess (6TX8)
Mansfield, TX
9.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Quiktrip 874
1225 W Kennedale Pkwy
Fort Worth, TX
2.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Fwt Inc
5750 E I-20
Kennedale, TX
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Everman Fire Department
400 W Enon St
Everman, TX
5.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Village St area is White at 72.8% followed by Hispanic at 15.5%. In terms of education, 32.5% have Some College followed by 25.2% with High School. 41.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 6.8% Black, 15.5% Hispanic, 72.8% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 19.2% Bachelors Degree, 32.5% Some College, 25.2% High School, and 16.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.0% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 17.5% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 13.8% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.9% Married with Kids, 41.4% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 9.6% Single without Kids, and 17.9% Non-Family.