We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Village Square in Willow Street, PA. The average price for real estate on Village Square is $152,600. The average property tax on Village Square is $3,843/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Village Square area is $73,910. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Village Square and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Village Square in Willow Street, PA. The average price for real estate on Village Square is $152,600. The average property tax on Village Square is $3,843/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Village Square area is $73,910. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Village Square and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$146,100 est.
$3,679/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
528 sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$104,600 est.
$2,634/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$151,400 est.
$3,813/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$169,800 est.
$4,276/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$127,900 est.
$3,221/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 24 Village Sq, Willow Street, PA 17584? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$171,400 est.
$4,316/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$187,900 est.
$4,732/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
956 sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$151,400 est.
$3,813/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$136,200 est.
$3,430/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$148,300 est.
$3,735/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$168,900 est.
$4,254/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$150,900 est.
$3,800/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$163,200 est.
$4,110/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$164,700 est.
$4,148/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$165,800 est.
$4,175/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1985
$179,100 est.
$4,510/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$143,600 est.
$3,616/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
956 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$138,700 est.
$3,493/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$149,800 est.
$3,773/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$132,300 est.
$3,332/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.2K sq ft
Average Value
$152,600
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.4 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Linestown Rd, Willow Street, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $209,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 482.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Otsu Rd, Willow Street, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $167,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillview Dr, Willow Street, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $27,970 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Pondview Dr, Willow Street, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $18,010 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Peach Bottom Rd, Willow Street, PA | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $156,156 | Avg. Lot Size | 24K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carol Lynn Dr, Willow Street, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $131,922 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Willow Street Pike, Willow Street, PA | Properties | 151 | Avg. Value | $460,558 | Avg. Lot Size | 70K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hans Herr Dr, Willow Street, PA | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $421,868 | Avg. Lot Size | 236.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brooks Ave, Willow Street, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $418,671 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fieldcrest Dr, Willow Street, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $393,655 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sprecher Rd, Willow Street, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $322,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 592.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaver Valley Pike, Willow Street, PA | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $309,742 | Avg. Lot Size | 518.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Village Sq in Willow Street, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lancaster Regional Medical Center
250 College Avenue
Lancaster, PA
8.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
1 South George Street, Lyle Hall
Millersville, PA
7.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Manor Knoll Personal Use (7PA0)
Mountville, PA
13.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Turkey Hill Minit Markets 15
2921 Willow Street Pike N
Willow Street, PA
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Liberty Towers, LLC (Proposed)
889 Long Rifle Road
Lancaster, PA
3.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lancaster City Bureau Of Fire Station 6
843 Fremont St.
Lancaster, PA
6.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Village Sq area is White at 93.3% followed by Hispanic at 3.7%. In terms of education, 37.5% have High School followed by 27% with Some College. 47.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 23.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 1.3% Black, 3.7% Hispanic, 93.3% White and 0.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 17.9% Bachelors Degree, 27.0% Some College, 37.5% High School, and 6.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 23.6% 70+, 14.7% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 10.6% 40-49, 6.8% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 8.2% 10-19, and 9.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.6% Married with Kids, 47.9% Married without Kids, 1.4% Single with Kids, 3.9% Single without Kids, and 30.1% Non-Family.