We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Village Lane in Harrisonville, PA. The average price for real estate on Village Lane is $51,170. The average household income in the Village Lane area is $57,767. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Village Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Village Lane in Harrisonville, PA. The average price for real estate on Village Lane is $51,170. The average household income in the Village Lane area is $57,767. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Village Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 2005
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
Built in 2004
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 2003
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 2005
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 2003
Looking for possible owners and residents of 8 Village Ln, Harrisonville, PA 17228? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.6K sq ft
Average Value
$51,170
Largest Lot
0.53 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Laidig Rd, Harrisonville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $62,158 | Avg. Lot Size | 721.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lear Rd, Harrisonville, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $75,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 401.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Green Hill Ct, Harrisonville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $45,265 | Avg. Lot Size | 240.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | School House Rd, Harrisonville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $70,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 461.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camp Ridge Rd, Harrisonville, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $52,653 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pleasant Ridge Rd, Harrisonville, PA | Properties | 82 | Avg. Value | $47,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 668.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pine Tree Ln, Harrisonville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $135,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Owl Creek Rd, Harrisonville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $100,357 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lick Hollow Rd, Harrisonville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $80,427 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lear Rd, Harrisonville, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $75,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 401.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill Rd, Harrisonville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $70,410 | Avg. Lot Size | 910.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | School House Rd, Harrisonville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $70,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 461.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Village Ln in Harrisonville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Fulton County Medical Center
214 Peach Orchard Road
Mcconnellsburg, PA
9.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Memmi (0PN6)
Three Springs, PA
21.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers II LLC
.4 Mile SE US Rt 20 & Bark Road (pa12106-A)
Saluvia, PA
4.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Village Ln area is White at 99.8% followed by Other at 0.2%. In terms of education, 51.7% have High School followed by 20.5% with Some College. 36.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 99.8% White and 0.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.7% Graduate Degree, 8.1% Bachelors Degree, 20.5% Some College, 51.7% High School, and 16.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.7% 70+, 11.4% 60-69, 11.0% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 13.3% 20-29, 14.7% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.5% Married with Kids, 36.8% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 9.4% Single without Kids, and 20.8% Non-Family.