We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Village Lane in Bartlett, IL. The average price for real estate on Village Lane is $96,195. The average property tax on Village Lane is $8,866/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Village Lane area is $111,940. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Village Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Village Lane in Bartlett, IL. The average price for real estate on Village Lane is $96,195. The average property tax on Village Lane is $8,866/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Village Lane area is $111,940. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Village Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1990
$301,500 est.
$9,445/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1990
$282,720 est.
$8,819/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1990
$274,290 est.
$7,551/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1990
$245,370 est.
$7,575/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1990
$281,430 est.
$8,776/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1990
$272,640 est.
$7,983/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1990
$303,060 est.
$9,497/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1990
$293,490 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1990
$267,210 est.
$8,302/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1990
$310,050 est.
$9,230/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1990
$305,940 est.
$9,592/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1991
$252,990 est.
$7,329/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1990
$261,030 est.
$8,096/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1990
$276,840 est.
$8,623/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 1990
$295,980 est.
$9,261/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1990
$322,890 est.
$9,957/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
Built in 1990
$326,550 est.
$10,279/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1990
$286,860 est.
$8,757/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1990
$290,940 est.
$9,093/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1990
$343,110 est.
$10,831/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1990
$285,570 est.
$8,914/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1990
$297,390 est.
$9,308/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1990
$297,420 est.
$9,309/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1990
$291,480 est.
$9,111/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.6K sq ft
Average Value
$96,195
Largest Lot
0.67 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bryn Mawr Ave, Bartlett, IL | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $67,765 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bartlett Rd, Bartlett, IL | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $94,297 | Avg. Lot Size | 221.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Betty Ct, Bartlett, IL | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $6,623 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Braintree Ln, Bartlett, IL | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $117,262 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ancient Oaks Ct, Bartlett, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $108,758 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camberley Ct, Bartlett, IL | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $52,929 | Avg. Lot Size | 983.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brewster Creek Blvd, Bartlett, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,346,507 | Avg. Lot Size | 595.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schiferl Rd, Bartlett, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,668,802 | Avg. Lot Size | 521.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Munger Rd, Bartlett, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,106,395 | Avg. Lot Size | 605K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hecht Dr, Bartlett, IL | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $339,437 | Avg. Lot Size | 633.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bartlett Plz, Bartlett, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $256,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 331.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Il Route 59 , Bartlett, IL | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $211,969 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Central Dupage Hospital
25 North Winfield Road
Winfield, IL
8.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Wheaton College
501 College Ave
Wheaton, IL
10.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Schaumburg Regional (06C)
Chicago/schaumburg, IL
7.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Patel Brothers
2410 Army Trail Rd
Hanover Park, IL
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Sbc Tower Holdings LLC
29 W 760 Schick Road
Bartlett, IL
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bartlett Fire Protection District Station 1
234 N Oak Ave
Bartlett, IL
5.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Village Ln area is White at 70.4% followed by Asian at 15.4%. In terms of education, 30% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.1% with Some College. 37.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 15.4% Asian, 1.7% Black, 10.4% Hispanic, 70.4% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Graduate Degree, 30.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.1% Some College, 20.0% High School, and 6.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.7% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 16.4% 50-59, 16.9% 40-49, 13.3% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 14.4% 10-19, and 13.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 35.8% Married with Kids, 37.1% Married without Kids, 2.9% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 17.8% Non-Family.