We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Village Drive in Manson, WA. The average price for real estate on Village Drive is $257,153. The average property tax on Village Drive is $2,371/yr and the average house or building was built in 2011. The average household income in the Village Drive area is $58,731. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Village Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Village Drive in Manson, WA. The average price for real estate on Village Drive is $257,153. The average property tax on Village Drive is $2,371/yr and the average house or building was built in 2011. The average household income in the Village Drive area is $58,731. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Village Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$246,665 est.
$2,321/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$237,760 est.
$2,238/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 2015
$271,712 est.
$2,556/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$235,603 est.
$2,218/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 2010
$261,842 est.
$2,464/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2010
$281,390 est.
$2,646/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2010
$282,326 est.
$2,655/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2011
$295,087 est.
$2,775/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
5 baths
Built in 2012
$283,973 est.
$2,671/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2012
$289,262 est.
$2,720/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$57,443 est.
$551/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$320,793 est.
$3,015/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2013
$329,932 est.
$3,101/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$334,747 est.
$3,146/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2014
$308,571 est.
$2,901/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$302,724 est.
$2,846/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2016
$277,406 est.
$2,609/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$228,262 est.
$2,149/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$205,897 est.
$1,940/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2008
$270,276 est.
$2,542/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$279,125 est.
$2,625/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2008
$238,274 est.
$2,243/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$250,827 est.
$2,360/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$239,400 est.
$611/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$233,930 est.
$2,202/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2006
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$226,969 est.
$2,137/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$259,074 est.
$2,438/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$240,785 est.
$2,266/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2.25 baths
Built in 2006
$216,528 est.
$2,040/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2006
$241,079 est.
$2,269/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$261,676 est.
$2,462/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2006
$201,768 est.
$1,901/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$272,820 est.
$2,566/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4.9K sq ft
Average Value
$257,153
Largest Lot
0.2 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Summerset Vis, Manson, WA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $279,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lloyd Rd, Manson, WA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $251,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 341.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Klate Rd, Manson, WA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $452,769 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Wapato Lake Rd, Manson, WA | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $389,429 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Upper Joe Creek Rd, Manson, WA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $353,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 386.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Banks Ave, Manson, WA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $345,616 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hyacinth Rd, Manson, WA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,758,243 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greens Landing Rd, Manson, WA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,027,269 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Wall St, Manson, WA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $723,788 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow Point Rd, Manson, WA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $672,587 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chelan Blvd, Manson, WA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $636,395 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Summit Blvd, Manson, WA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $536,328 | Avg. Lot Size | 154.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lake Chelan Community Hospital
503 East Highland
Chelan, WA
10.9 miles away
AIRPORT
River View Airpark (WT03)
Chelan, WA
18.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Safeway 3265
106 W Manson Hwy
Chelan, WA
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Chelan County Fire District 5
250 W Manson Blvd
Manson, WA
1.1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Village Dr area is White at 60.5% followed by Hispanic at 36.8%. In terms of education, 33.4% have High School followed by 26.6% with Some College. 42.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 1.5% Black, 36.8% Hispanic, 60.5% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 9.8% Bachelors Degree, 26.6% Some College, 33.4% High School, and 23.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 14.7% 60-69, 15.5% 50-59, 10.8% 40-49, 10.7% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 13.8% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.1% Married with Kids, 30.6% Married without Kids, 3.8% Single with Kids, 3.1% Single without Kids, and 42.4% Non-Family.