We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Villa Lane in Monsey, NY. The average price for real estate on Villa Lane is $72,840. The average property tax on Villa Lane is $17,053/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Villa Lane area is $79,502. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Villa Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Villa Lane in Monsey, NY. The average price for real estate on Villa Lane is $72,840. The average property tax on Villa Lane is $17,053/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Villa Lane area is $79,502. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Villa Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.81 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$633,014 est.
$18,592/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.79 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$482,682 est.
$15,096/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.86 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$727,340 est.
$33,477/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.79 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$412,675 est.
$11,917/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.83 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$606,485 est.
$17,788/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 8 Villa Ln, Monsey, NY 10952? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
0.81 acre
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2014
$727,340 est.
$22,132/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.83 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$498,895 est.
$14,529/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.8 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$403,832 est.
$11,650/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.81 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$439,941 est.
$12,743/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.83 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$435,520 est.
$12,609/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
35.5K sq ft
Average Value
$72,840
Biggest House
5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.86 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forshay Rd, Monsey, NY | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $70,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Francis Pl, Monsey, NY | Properties | 85 | Avg. Value | $61,890 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Butterman Pl, Monsey, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $51,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elyise Rd, Monsey, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $68,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holland Ln, Monsey, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $67,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grosser Ln, Monsey, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $129,118 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Robert Pitt Dr, Monsey, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,030,038 | Avg. Lot Size | 210.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 59 , Monsey, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $314,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elyon Rd, Monsey, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $210,102 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Ave, Monsey, NY | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $162,998 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orchard St, Monsey, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $159,912 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Park Dr, Monsey, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $130,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Villa Ln in Monsey, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Good Samaritan Hospital Of Suffern
255 Lafayette Avenue
Suffern, NY
6.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
17 miles away
AIRPORT
Greenwood Lake (4N1)
West Milford, NJ
22.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wesley Kosher Inc
455 Route 306
Monsey, NY
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Polnet Communications Ltd.
Tower 1 1551 R 202
Pomona, NY
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hillcrest Fire Company Station 3
631 Route 306
Suffern, NY
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Villa Ln area is White at 89.1% followed by Black at 4.8%. In terms of education, 34.4% have High School followed by 20.9% with Some College. 53.3% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 27.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 4.8% Black, 3.7% Hispanic, 89.1% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.0% Graduate Degree, 14.5% Bachelors Degree, 20.9% Some College, 34.4% High School, and 15.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.6% 70+, 6.2% 60-69, 8.4% 50-59, 7.7% 40-49, 9.8% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 21.6% 10-19, and 27.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 53.3% Married with Kids, 28.0% Married without Kids, 3.5% Single with Kids, 4.0% Single without Kids, and 11.2% Non-Family.