We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on View Drive in Stevenson, WA. The average price for real estate on View Drive is $262,800. The average property tax on View Drive is $2,327/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the View Drive area is $58,905. Select an address below to search who owns that property on View Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on View Drive in Stevenson, WA. The average price for real estate on View Drive is $262,800. The average property tax on View Drive is $2,327/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the View Drive area is $58,905. Select an address below to search who owns that property on View Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.65 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$259,300 est.
$2,296/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.69 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1972
$310,400 est.
$2,745/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.94 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$218,700 est.
$1,939/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
33.1K sq ft
Average Value
$262,800
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.94 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Frank Johns Rd, Stevenson, WA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $169,380 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mandi Ln, Stevenson, WA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $72,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 718.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wind Mountain Rd, Stevenson, WA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $173,077 | Avg. Lot Size | 417.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Dr, Stevenson, WA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $275,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Columbiaview , Stevenson, WA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $242,442 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Montell Ter, Stevenson, WA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $562,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Rock Creek Dr, Stevenson, WA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $990,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 204.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vancouver Ave, Stevenson, WA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $759,069 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cascade Ave, Stevenson, WA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $627,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Montell Ter, Stevenson, WA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $562,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beacon Highland Rd, Stevenson, WA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $485,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 493.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Stevenson, WA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $424,408 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.9K sq ft |
AIRPORT
Key Way (19WA)
Stevenson, WA
0.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Main Street Convenience
333 SW Rock Creek Dr
Stevenson, WA
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Skamania County Fire District 2
2021 Loop Rd
Stevenson, WA
0.4 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the View Dr area is White at 89.4% followed by Other at 4.4%. In terms of education, 38.5% have Some College followed by 27.4% with High School. 41.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 20.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.1% Black, 4.2% Hispanic, 89.4% White and 4.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.0% Graduate Degree, 14.7% Bachelors Degree, 38.5% Some College, 27.4% High School, and 12.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.1% 70+, 17.1% 60-69, 20.4% 50-59, 9.2% 40-49, 8.7% 30-39, 10.4% 20-29, 9.2% 10-19, and 12.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.5% Married with Kids, 31.6% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 5.1% Single without Kids, and 41.5% Non-Family.