We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Victory Gallop Drive in Del Valle, TX. The average price for real estate on Victory Gallop Drive is $140,437. The average property tax on Victory Gallop Drive is $3,289/yr and the average house or building was built in 2005. The average household income in the Victory Gallop Drive area is $56,767. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Victory Gallop Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Victory Gallop Drive in Del Valle, TX. The average price for real estate on Victory Gallop Drive is $140,437. The average property tax on Victory Gallop Drive is $3,289/yr and the average house or building was built in 2005. The average household income in the Victory Gallop Drive area is $56,767. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Victory Gallop Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 2006
$210,287 est.
$3,639/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 baths
Built in 2007
$181,043 est.
$4,229/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 baths
Built in 2007
$167,230 est.
$4,027/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 2006
$153,305 est.
$2,801/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 baths
Built in 2005
$156,131 est.
$2,854/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
$142,519 est.
$3,346/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 baths
Built in 2005
$156,000 est.
$3,709/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 2005
$142,068 est.
$3,468/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 2007
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$155,837 est.
$2,805/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 baths
Built in 2005
$160,720 est.
$3,764/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 baths
Built in 2005
$177,647 est.
$4,152/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 2005
$136,511 est.
$2,502/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 baths
Built in 2005
$160,222 est.
$2,913/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 2004
$154,181 est.
$2,836/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 baths
Built in 2005
$177,647 est.
$4,152/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 baths
Built in 2005
$149,351 est.
$3,561/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 2005
$150,932 est.
$2,784/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 baths
Built in 2006
$161,188 est.
$3,774/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 baths
Built in 2004
$166,607 est.
$3,015/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 baths
Built in 2004
$154,182 est.
$2,817/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 baths
Built in 2006
$178,982 est.
$4,182/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 baths
Built in 2005
$173,843 est.
$3,143/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 baths
Built in 2007
$181,552 est.
$4,240/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 baths
Built in 2006
$164,349 est.
$2,974/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 2005
$138,503 est.
$3,255/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 2005
$152,029 est.
$2,785/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 2004
$133,612 est.
$2,446/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 2005
$157,049 est.
$2,871/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 2005
$178,487 est.
$3,200/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4.7K sq ft
Average Value
$140,437
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.16 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dearbonne Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $153,001 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Foley Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $208,326 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | El Molino Cir, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $58,135 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Chalet Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $55,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brandt Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $9,554 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alice Ave, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $20,056 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ross Rd, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,871,249 | Avg. Lot Size | 650.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 973 , Del Valle, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $423,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 283.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lyle Rd, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $405,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 71 , Del Valle, TX | Properties | 204 | Avg. Value | $338,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 557.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burch Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $299,564 | Avg. Lot Size | 146.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rafina Dr, Del Valle, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $276,339 | Avg. Lot Size | 46K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
University Medical Center At Brackenridge
601 E 15th Street
Austin, TX
16.5 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Austin
2400 Inner Campus Drive
Austin, TX
17.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Del Valle (TA55)
Del Valle, TX
1.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Del Valle Food Stop 1
4535 Highway 71 E
Del Valle, TX
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile West Tower LLC
4717-1/2 Ross Road (au01578d)
Del Valle, TX
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Travis County Fire Rescue
9019 Elroy Rd
Del Valle, TX
6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Victory Gallop Dr area is Hispanic at 66.4% followed by White at 17.8%. In terms of education, 35.9% have No Diploma followed by 29.5% with High School. 29.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 20.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 10.8% Black, 66.4% Hispanic, 17.8% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.3% Graduate Degree, 7.8% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 29.5% High School, and 35.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 1.8% 70+, 4.4% 60-69, 11.7% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 20.0% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 18.2% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.8% Married with Kids, 26.6% Married without Kids, 16.3% Single with Kids, 11.8% Single without Kids, and 15.6% Non-Family.