We found 40 addresses and 40 properties on Victory Avenue in Louisville, OH. The average price for real estate on Victory Avenue is $42,059. The average property tax on Victory Avenue is $1,801/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Victory Avenue area is $67,999. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Victory Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 40 addresses and 40 properties on Victory Avenue in Louisville, OH. The average price for real estate on Victory Avenue is $42,059. The average property tax on Victory Avenue is $1,801/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Victory Avenue area is $67,999. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Victory Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.69 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$171,600 est.
$2,850/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.22 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$65,900 est.
$1,430/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$87,000 est.
$1,456/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$71,300 est.
$1,187/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$81,600 est.
$1,728/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$107,500 est.
$1,373/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$83,900 est.
$1,395/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$118,400 est.
$1,966/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.84 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$87,700 est.
$1,461/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$98,800 est.
$1,644/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$87,600 est.
$1,457/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$101,400 est.
$1,692/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$94,600 est.
$1,573/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.08 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$182,400 est.
$3,026/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$66,400 est.
$1,137/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.08 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$74,100 est.
$1,566/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$97,400 est.
$1,205/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$78,400 est.
$891/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.08 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$79,100 est.
$902/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$135,300 est.
$1,838/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$101,100 est.
$1,267/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$58,800 est.
$567/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$92,300 est.
$1,535/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$137,700 est.
$2,516/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$103,600 est.
$1,725/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$81,600 est.
$1,357/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$70,400 est.
$1,173/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$74,000 est.
$1,232/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$95,000 est.
$1,624/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$90,300 est.
$1,501/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2003
$102,800 est.
$1,301/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$87,300 est.
$1,370/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7 acres
2 baths
Built in 1992
$259,100 est.
$5,228/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$77,600 est.
$1,322/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$190,900 est.
$2,754/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.19 acres
2 baths
Built in 1992
$510,300 est.
$10,256/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$64,300 est.
$1,403/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$72,200 est.
$1,203/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$75,000 est.
$839/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.36 acres
4 baths
Built in 1994
$490,800 est.
$72/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
41.6K sq ft
Average Value
$42,059
Largest Lot
3 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Eshelman St, Louisville, OH | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $58,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 207.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church St, Louisville, OH | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $32,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookridge Ave, Louisville, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $58,427 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cypress Ave, Louisville, OH | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $55,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 18K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elmwood St, Louisville, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $53,481 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Capital St, Louisville, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $44,890 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beck Ave, Louisville, OH | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $171,361 | Avg. Lot Size | 657.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Constitution Ave, Louisville, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $169,885 | Avg. Lot Size | 118.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Reno Dr, Louisville, OH | Properties | 100 | Avg. Value | $149,054 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Enterprise Cir, Louisville, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $128,857 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lynnhaven Ave, Louisville, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $121,171 | Avg. Lot Size | 152.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saint Francis St, Louisville, OH | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $104,202 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Mercy Medical Center
1320 Mercy Drive NW
Canton, OH
7.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Kent State University at Stark
6000 Frank Ave NW
Canton, OH
11.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Milburn (24OH)
Louisville, OH
5.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Harmont Drive Thru
3315 Harmont Ave NE
Canton, OH
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Stark, County Of (Proposed)
4500 Atlantic Blvd
Canton, OH
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Nimishillen Twp Fire Department
4560 Broadway Ave NE
Louisville, OH
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Victory Ave area is White at 97.2% followed by Other at 1.6%. In terms of education, 43.1% have High School followed by 31.3% with Some College. 40.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.9% Hispanic, 97.2% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.6% Graduate Degree, 11.5% Bachelors Degree, 31.3% Some College, 43.1% High School, and 8.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.5% 70+, 12.1% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 12.0% 10-19, and 11.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.4% Married with Kids, 40.0% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 26.4% Non-Family.