We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Veterans Park Drive in Rock Springs, WY. The average price for real estate on Veterans Park Drive is $21,345. The average property tax on Veterans Park Drive is $1,387/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Veterans Park Drive area is $77,625. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Veterans Park Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Veterans Park Drive in Rock Springs, WY. The average price for real estate on Veterans Park Drive is $21,345. The average property tax on Veterans Park Drive is $1,387/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Veterans Park Drive area is $77,625. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Veterans Park Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$218,162 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$213,067 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$211,632 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$210,885 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$211,632 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1413 Veterans Park Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$221,075 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$221,119 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$222,519 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$223,572 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$254,640 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$220,825 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$236,377 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$225,310 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$222,639 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$220,825 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$222,880 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$214,675 est.
$1,387/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$220,825 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$220,825 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$227,299 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$221,700 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$285,203 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$224,325 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$222,208 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.6K sq ft
Average Value
$21,345
Largest Lot
0.41 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 9th St, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 203 | Avg. Value | $6,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherrywood Ln, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $27,228 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashley St, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $20,064 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blairtown Rd, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $123,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherokee Dr, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $24,306 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Big Sky Dr, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $43,565 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Winston Dr, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $270,441 | Avg. Lot Size | 59K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blairtown Rd, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $123,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sage St, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $103,492 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dewar Dr, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $92,614 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westland Way, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $89,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 31K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clydesdale Dr, Rock Springs, WY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $77,294 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Veterans Park Dr in Rock Springs, WY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Memorial Hospital Sweetwater County
1200 College Drive
Rock Springs, WY
8.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Wyoming Community College
2500 College Dr
Rock Springs, WY
8.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Rock Springs Sweetwater County (RKS)
Rock Springs, WY
8.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kum & Go 969
1520 9th St
Rock Springs, WY
6.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Sweetwater County Fire Department
430 Blair Ave
Rock Springs, WY
8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Veterans Park Dr area is White at 78.3% followed by Hispanic at 16.2%. In terms of education, 36.4% have High School followed by 33.9% with Some College. 32.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.0% Black, 16.2% Hispanic, 78.3% White and 3.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 12.5% Bachelors Degree, 33.9% Some College, 36.4% High School, and 10.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 8.3% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 11.0% 40-49, 15.0% 30-39, 16.3% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 14.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.1% Married with Kids, 29.0% Married without Kids, 9.8% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 32.8% Non-Family.