We found 26 addresses and 27 properties on Vernon Drive in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Vernon Drive is $192,159. The average property tax on Vernon Drive is $6,546/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Vernon Drive area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vernon Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 27 properties on Vernon Drive in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Vernon Drive is $192,159. The average property tax on Vernon Drive is $6,546/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Vernon Drive area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vernon Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$240,600 est.
$9,264/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$251,600 est.
$9,750/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.53 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$247,000 est.
$9,547/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$187,700 est.
$2,975/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$200,300 est.
$7,482/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 64 Vernon Dr, Carmel, NY 10512? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$156,500 est.
$5,545/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
944 sq ft
0.14 acre
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$154,700 est.
$4,043/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.13 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$113,100 est.
$5,002/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$154,600 est.
$6,837/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$176,100 est.
$6,411/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.64 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$208,600 est.
$2,413/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$170,100 est.
$7,522/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
824 sq ft
0.3 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$184,500 est.
$8,159/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.35 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$200,900 est.
$7,508/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$210,100 est.
$5,813/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$135,900 est.
$3,212/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
666 sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$161,100 est.
$7,124/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
810 sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$164,900 est.
$5,916/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$233,300 est.
$7,742/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1944
$210,100 est.
$7,915/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$202,700 est.
$6,166/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.51 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$198,500 est.
$7,402/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$226,800 est.
$8,653/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1933
$153,100 est.
$3,388/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
$2,300 est.
$102/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
26.1K sq ft
Average Value
$192,159
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
8.21 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buttonwood Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $259,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
| Street Name | Brittany Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $291,931 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookview Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $360,563 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benedict Pl, Carmel, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $318,992 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cornish Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $198,586 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Angela Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $313,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,020,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $927,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Carmel, NY | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $875,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meola Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $703,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $669,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $659,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Vernon Dr in Carmel, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
9.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Connecticut State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT
18.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Candlelight Farms (11N)
New Milford, CT
19.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Shoprite 235
184 Route 52
Carmel, NY
4.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Carmel Fire Department
851 Rte 52
Carmel, NY
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Vernon Dr area is White at 79.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.