We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Vermont Drive in Lorain, OH. The average price for real estate on Vermont Drive is $20,122. The average property tax on Vermont Drive is $1,211/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Vermont Drive area is $42,619. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vermont Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Vermont Drive in Lorain, OH. The average price for real estate on Vermont Drive is $20,122. The average property tax on Vermont Drive is $1,211/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Vermont Drive area is $42,619. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vermont Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$67,060 est.
$1,482/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$57,140 est.
$1,231/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$52,900 est.
$601/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$59,140 est.
$1,274/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$51,790 est.
$1,145/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$48,370 est.
$1,042/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$60,190 est.
$1,331/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$58,410 est.
$1,291/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$44,090 est.
$950/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$55,940 est.
$1,237/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$57,500 est.
$1,239/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$53,500 est.
$1,183/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$52,380 est.
$1,158/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$53,670 est.
$1,156/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$41,670 est.
$922/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$51,020 est.
$1,099/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$68,200 est.
$1,507/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$65,640 est.
$875/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$71,520 est.
$1,581/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$59,460 est.
$1,280/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$68,770 est.
$1,520/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$65,650 est.
$1,414/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$60,620 est.
$1,306/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$46,060 est.
$1,018/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$66,630 est.
$1,435/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.5K sq ft
Average Value
$20,122
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.16 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 25th Pl, Lorain, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $17,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th St, Lorain, OH | Properties | 129 | Avg. Value | $20,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atlas Dr, Lorain, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $22,370 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caferro Ave, Lorain, OH | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $22,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boxwood Dr, Lorain, OH | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $46,999 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 25th St, Lorain, OH | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $16,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 1st St, Lorain, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,364,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairless Dr, Lorain, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $994,703 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sheffield Ctr, Lorain, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $735,782 | Avg. Lot Size | 549.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kolbe Rd, Lorain, OH | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $565,006 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baumhart Rd, Lorain, OH | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $452,343 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Louisiana Ave, Lorain, OH | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $374,954 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Mercy Regional Medical Center
3700 Kolbe Road
Lorain, OH
9.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Oberlin College
70 N Professor St
Oberlin, OH
21.5 miles away
AIRPORT
R & M Aviation (4OI7)
Avon, OH
13.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Chapman Food Mart
2875 G St
Lorain, OH
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
106 Oberlin Avenue
Lorain, OH
4.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Sheffield Village Fire Department [fire Station 1]
4340 Colorado Ave
Sheffield, OH
2.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Vermont Dr area is White at 54.6% followed by Hispanic at 22.4%. In terms of education, 36.8% have High School followed by 35% with Some College. 38.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 19.2% Black, 22.4% Hispanic, 54.6% White and 3.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.0% Graduate Degree, 5.6% Bachelors Degree, 35.0% Some College, 36.8% High School, and 18.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.0% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 11.3% 40-49, 13.5% 30-39, 12.1% 20-29, 14.8% 10-19, and 14.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.0% Married with Kids, 21.6% Married without Kids, 17.3% Single with Kids, 10.9% Single without Kids, and 38.2% Non-Family.