Street

Verlinden Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

Get Access to Property Information
Verlinden Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (21)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Verlinden Drive in Monroeville, PA. The average price for real estate on Verlinden Drive is $132,761. The average property tax on Verlinden Drive is $3,725/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Verlinden Drive area is $72,135. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Verlinden Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Verlinden Drive in Monroeville, PA. The average price for real estate on Verlinden Drive is $132,761. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ***

******* ***

***** ******

FEATURES

0.27 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1973

$179,500 est.

$4,532/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 134 Verlinden Dr. This property was built in 1973 on a 0.27 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,532/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

**** *******

**** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

0.27 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1974

$149,500 est.

$3,690/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 133 Verlinden Dr. This property was built in 1974 on a 0.27 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,690/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

**** *****

********* **********

******* ******

FEATURES

0.24 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1974

$120,200 est.

$2,868/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 132 Verlinden Dr. This property was built in 1974 on a 0.24 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,868/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* *******

******* *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.23 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1975

$138,300 est.

$3,376/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 131 Verlinden Dr. This property was built in 1975 on a 0.23 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,376/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

***** *******

****** ********

**** ********

FEATURES

0.23 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1975

$169,000 est.

$4,237/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 126 Verlinden Dr. This property was built in 1975 on a 0.23 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,237/yr.

Who lives at 126 Verlinden Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

Looking for possible owners and residents of 126 Verlinden Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

0.27 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1973

$175,200 est.

$4,411/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

******* ******

***** *********

****** *********

FEATURES

0.24 acre

3 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1974

$141,000 est.

$3,451/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

***** *****

******* *******

******* *****

FEATURES

0.24 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1973

$112,000 est.

$2,638/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ******

****** ************

**** ******

FEATURES

0.28 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1974

$174,600 est.

$4,394/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

******* ****

******* ****

***** ****

FEATURES

0.16 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1973

$135,000 est.

$3,283/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

****** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.19 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1973

$121,300 est.

$2,899/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

***** ********

***** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.59 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1973

$171,600 est.

$4,310/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

****** *****

******* ********

****** ********

FEATURES

0.38 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1973

$167,900 est.

$4,206/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

**** ******

****** ******

* ********

FEATURES

0.24 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1973

$156,400 est.

$3,883/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* **********

******* *******

*** ******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.28 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1973

$171,300 est.

$4,302/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

******* ***********

******* ********

***** ********

FEATURES

0.24 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1973

$155,400 est.

$3,855/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

***** *******

******* *******

***** ********

FEATURES

0.25 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1973

$162,100 est.

$4,548/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

****** *********

FEATURES

0.28 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1973

$121,400 est.

$2,902/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

********* *****

**** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

0.37 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1974

$148,000 est.

$3,648/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

****** *****

***** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.41 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1974

$137,000 est.

$3,339/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

*** ******

******* ******

**** *****

FEATURES

0.25 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1972

$123,300 est.

$3,460/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

12.2K sq ft

Average Value

$132,761

Largest Lot

0.59 acre

Nearby Streets to Verlinden Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Bowling Green Dr, Monroeville, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $114,200 Avg. Lot Size 11.9K sq ft
Street Name Bee Ln, Monroeville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $215,850 Avg. Lot Size 179.1K sq ft
Street Name Brightberry Rd, Monroeville, PA Properties 25 Avg. Value $83,108 Avg. Lot Size 10.2K sq ft
Street Name Bayhill Dr, Monroeville, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $231,322 Avg. Lot Size 13.5K sq ft
Street Name 3rd St, Monroeville, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $91,373 Avg. Lot Size 8.1K sq ft
Street Name Aura Dr, Monroeville, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $90,600 Avg. Lot Size 9.7K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Mall Blvd, Monroeville, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $7,050,742 Avg. Lot Size 292K sq ft
Street Name Oxford Dr, Monroeville, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $5,166,560 Avg. Lot Size 253.6K sq ft
Street Name Mosside Blvd, Monroeville, PA Properties 55 Avg. Value $3,383,627 Avg. Lot Size 108.6K sq ft
Street Name Mall Circle Dr, Monroeville, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $3,327,016 Avg. Lot Size 602.4K sq ft
Street Name William Penn Hwy, Monroeville, PA Properties 102 Avg. Value $2,230,271 Avg. Lot Size 152.7K sq ft
Street Name Ivanhoe Dr, Monroeville, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $2,224,000 Avg. Lot Size 86.1K sq ft

Who Lives on Verlinden Dr in Monroeville, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Verlinden Dr in Monroeville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Verlinden Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Forbes Regional Hospital

2570 Haymaker Rd
Monroeville, PA

4.2 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State New Kensington

3550 Seventh Street Road
New Kensington, PA

12.1 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Pittsburgh Monroeville (4G0)

Monroeville, PA

5.8 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Rite Aid 10955

1804 Golden Mile Hwy
Pittsburgh, PA

0.6 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC

1563 Cavitt Rd
Monroeville, PA

2.2 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Murrysville Volunteer Fire Company 1

3235 Sardis Rd
Murrysville, PA

1.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Verlinden Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Verlinden Dr area is White at 76.9% followed by Black at 13.0%. In terms of education, 28.5% have Some College followed by 27.4% with High School. 40.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 16.1% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Asian, 13.0% Black, 1.4% Hispanic, 76.9% White and 3.2% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.7% Graduate Degree, 23.6% Bachelors Degree, 28.5% Some College, 27.4% High School, and 5.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.1% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.6% 20-29, 10.0% 10-19, and 9.5% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.7% Married with Kids, 31.1% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 40.2% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search