We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Ventura Drive in New Braunfels, TX. The average price for real estate on Ventura Drive is $87,497. The average property tax on Ventura Drive is $1,957/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Ventura Drive area is $67,110. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ventura Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Ventura Drive in New Braunfels, TX. The average price for real estate on Ventura Drive is $87,497. The average property tax on Ventura Drive is $1,957/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Ventura Drive area is $67,110. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ventura Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
Built in 1994
$28,330 est.
$634/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
969 sq ft
0.1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1985
$87,180 est.
$1,950/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
969 sq ft
0.07 acre
1 bath
Built in 1985
$72,540 est.
$1,623/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.07 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$85,580 est.
$1,914/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.47 acre
Built in 2001
$56,110 est.
$1,255/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
969 sq ft
0.07 acre
1 bath
Built in 1985
$72,920 est.
$1,631/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.52 acre
Built in 1994
$32,160 est.
$720/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.07 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$85,320 est.
$1,908/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
969 sq ft
0.07 acre
1 bath
Built in 1985
$72,500 est.
$1,622/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.07 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$84,810 est.
$1,897/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
969 sq ft
0.07 acre
1 bath
Built in 1985
$70,600 est.
$1,579/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.1 acre
Built in 1997
$201,270 est.
$4,501/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.06 acre
Built in 1997
$136,460 est.
$3,052/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.06 acre
Built in 1997
$106,710 est.
$2,387/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.06 acre
Built in 1997
$106,710 est.
$2,387/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.06 acre
Built in 1997
$106,460 est.
$2,381/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.06 acre
Built in 1998
$107,400 est.
$2,402/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$75,470 est.
$1,688/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
Built in 2007
$75,080 est.
$1,679/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$84,940 est.
$1,900/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$138,710 est.
$3,102/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$87,210 est.
$1,951/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
Built in 1994
$27,440 est.
$614/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$84,280 est.
$1,885/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$82,850 est.
$1,853/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$86,440 est.
$1,933/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
Built in 2016
$94,370 est.
$2,111/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$100,090 est.
$2,239/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.9K sq ft
Average Value
$87,497
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.52 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Autumn Chase , New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $382,231 | Avg. Lot Size | 217.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aransas Pass, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $222,880 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baden Aly, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $63,126 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apex Ave, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $296,421 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aaron Ln, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $168,085 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Asbury Ct, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $412,822 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Creekside Xing, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $10,309,939 | Avg. Lot Size | 363.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekside Way, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $9,837,658 | Avg. Lot Size | 388.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sundance Pkwy, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $5,245,832 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Dr, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,528,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 272.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Run Pt, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,121,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 423.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apg Ln, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,649,878 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Guadalupe Regional Medical Center
1215 E Court St
Seguin, TX
19.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas Lutheran University
1000 W. Court St
Seguin, TX
17.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Hilltop Ranch (9TA1)
New Braunfels, TX
6.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Champs Food Mart
717 S State Highway 46
New Braunfels, TX
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Texas State University (Proposed)
Center Of .66 Acre At The Intersection Highway 46/loop 337 And Church Hill Dr.
New Braunfels, TX
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Dunlap Area Volunteer Fire Department
915 Potthast Rd
New Braunfels, TX
3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ventura Dr area is White at 56.4% followed by Hispanic at 39.1%. In terms of education, 32.6% have Some College followed by 28.9% with High School. 29.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 2.1% Black, 39.1% Hispanic, 56.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.1% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 32.6% Some College, 28.9% High School, and 13.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 9.1% 60-69, 11.0% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 14.0% 30-39, 13.5% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 15.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 29.0% Married without Kids, 10.8% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 28.1% Non-Family.