We found 35 addresses and 36 properties on Velore Avenue in Orchard Park, NY. The average price for real estate on Velore Avenue is $58,941. The average property tax on Velore Avenue is $3,108/yr and the average house or building was built in 1947. The average household income in the Velore Avenue area is $111,114. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Velore Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 36 properties on Velore Avenue in Orchard Park, NY. The average price for real estate on Velore Avenue is $58,941. The average property tax on Velore Avenue is $3,108/yr and the average house or building was built in 1947. The average household income in the Velore Avenue area is $111,114. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Velore Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$102,617 est.
$2,780/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
763 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$118,692 est.
$3,234/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$109,720 est.
$2,992/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$135,514 est.
$3,714/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
764 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$115,701 est.
$5,479/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 266 Velore Ave, Orchard Park, NY 14127? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$77,570 est.
$4,102/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
883 sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$111,589 est.
$2,945/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$95,514 est.
$1,989/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$103,364 est.
$2,822/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$123,364 est.
$3,842/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.83 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1921
$136,449 est.
$3,746/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$132,150 est.
$642/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$69,346 est.
$1,871/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.45 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$133,084 est.
$3,206/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
902 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$82,617 est.
$2,238/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$140,374 est.
$3,838/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$163,551 est.
$4,486/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$145,794 est.
$4,463/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$119,439 est.
$3,802/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
935 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$102,617 est.
$3,330/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$114,019 est.
$3,578/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
973 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$95,701 est.
$2,000/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1994
$130,093 est.
$4,841/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$140,187 est.
$1,445/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$109,346 est.
$2,984/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$93,458 est.
$2,546/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$102,243 est.
$2,790/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$99,065 est.
$3,237/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1993
$145,234 est.
$3,974/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
904 sq ft
0.08 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$98,505 est.
$3,206/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
702 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1923
$67,664 est.
$2,357/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.07 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$89,825 est.
$2,832/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$111,589 est.
$3,041/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.07 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$76,262 est.
$2,527/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1921
$72,150 est.
$1,949/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.7K sq ft
Average Value
$58,941
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.83 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crabapple Ct, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $106,602 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookins Green Dr, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $148,786 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berkley Dr, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $105,247 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carriage Dr, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 129 | Avg. Value | $40,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burbank Dr, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $142,165 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bieler Rd, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $84,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Amelia Dr, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,771,645 | Avg. Lot Size | 313.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Countryside Ln, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,987,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 475.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sterling Dr, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,707,636 | Avg. Lot Size | 210K sq ft |
| Street Name | Red Tail Rd, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,392,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Centre Dr, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,324,399 | Avg. Lot Size | 350.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cobham Dr, Orchard Park, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,270,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 271.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Velore Ave in Orchard Park, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mercy Hospital
565 Abbott Road
Buffalo, NY
5.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Buffalo State SUNY
1300 Elmwood Ave
Buffalo, NY
16.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Buffalo Airfield (9G0)
Buffalo, NY
9.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Schwebel Baking Co Of Ny
3176 Abbott Rd
Orchard Park, NY
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Time Warner Cable Northeast LLC
120 Brown Street
Lackawanna, NY
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Reserve Hose Fire Company 1
2400 Berg Rd
West Seneca, NY
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Velore Ave area is White at 95.7% followed by Hispanic at 1.6%. In terms of education, 28.4% have Some College followed by 24.4% with Bachelors Degree. 34.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 0.7% Black, 1.6% Hispanic, 95.7% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.0% Graduate Degree, 24.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 22.2% High School, and 4.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.8% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 16.9% 40-49, 7.4% 30-39, 9.2% 20-29, 14.4% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.7% Married with Kids, 34.1% Married without Kids, 5.2% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 29.7% Non-Family.