We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Vedas Camp Road in Haskell, TX. The average price for real estate on Vedas Camp Road is $16,957. The average household income in the Vedas Camp Road area is $52,776. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vedas Camp Road and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Vedas Camp Road in Haskell, TX. The average price for real estate on Vedas Camp Road is $16,957. The average household income in the Vedas Camp Road area is $52,776. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vedas Camp Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$4,030 est.
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1986
$13,090 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$16,880 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1994
$16,710 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$22,840 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$6,870 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$6,840 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1998
$20,210 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$15,900 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$17,980 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$10,740 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$10,390 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$11,700 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$8,980 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$18,470 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$17,620 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$53,720 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$30,160 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
156 acres
Built in 2000
$158,530 est.
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.8M sq ft
Average Value
$16,957
Largest Lot
156 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 14th St, Haskell, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $34,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jim Strain Rd, Haskell, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $182,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Kenneth Rd, Haskell, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $88,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 591.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 9th St, Haskell, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $33,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Haskell, TX | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $53,541 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue A , Haskell, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $9,043 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fm 2163 , Haskell, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $243,455 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 104 , Haskell, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $205,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bonnie Ln, Haskell, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $183,251 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jim Strain Rd, Haskell, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $182,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Addison Dr, Haskell, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $130,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 19th St, Haskell, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $121,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Haskell Memorial Hospital
1 North Avenue N Po Box 1117
Haskell, TX
15.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Vedas Camp Rd area is White at 65.8% followed by Hispanic at 28.2%. In terms of education, 30.9% have High School followed by 30.4% with No Diploma. 34.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 3.1% Black, 28.2% Hispanic, 65.8% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.0% Graduate Degree, 9.7% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 30.9% High School, and 30.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.7% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 10.9% 40-49, 15.4% 30-39, 15.8% 20-29, 9.5% 10-19, and 7.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Married with Kids, 34.7% Married without Kids, 13.8% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 32.9% Non-Family.