We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Vanderbilt Avenue in Manhasset, NY. The average property tax on Vanderbilt Avenue is $12,881/yr and the average house or building was built in 1936. The average household income in the Vanderbilt Avenue area is $252,878. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vanderbilt Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Vanderbilt Avenue in Manhasset, NY. The average property tax on Vanderbilt Avenue is $12,881/yr and the average house or building was built in 1936. The average household income in the Vanderbilt Avenue area is $252,878. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Vanderbilt Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
762 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1938
$554,400 est.
$10,519/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1949
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 baths
Built in 1948
$676,000 est.
$13,915/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1936
$614,800 est.
$13,264/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1938
$556,000 est.
$9,885/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 128 Vanderbilt Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1937
$640,800 est.
$13,825/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1953
$764,000 est.
$16,483/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1937
$596,400 est.
$12,867/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
704 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1938
$472,000 est.
$9,514/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
1 bath
Built in 1938
$556,000 est.
$11,326/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
1 bath
Built in 1937
$564,400 est.
$11,508/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 baths
Built in 1935
$478,400 est.
$9,652/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
713 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1938
$512,000 est.
$10,377/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1951
$351,200 est.
$6,908/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
810 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1937
$726,000 est.
$15,285/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1928
$700,400 est.
$14,442/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1928
$442,000 est.
$8,867/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
881 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1953
$489,200 est.
$9,885/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1928
$637,900 est.
$12,612/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
675 sq ft
0.15 acre
1 bath
Built in 1933
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1929
$625,200 est.
$12,819/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
624 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1931
$477,600 est.
$8,862/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1928
$723,000 est.
$14,934/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
690 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1933
$501,600 est.
$8,884/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
682 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1928
$394,400 est.
$5,932/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1928
$720,400 est.
$15,543/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
676 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1928
$638,400 est.
$13,104/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1932
$523,200 est.
$11,288/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.15 acre
1 bath
Built in 1928
$639,600 est.
$13,130/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1929
$724,400 est.
$14,701/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1949
$695,200 est.
$13,704/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
676 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1928
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1953
$615,600 est.
$12,612/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1932
$709,600 est.
$14,640/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1959
$736,800 est.
$15,227/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1926
$626,000 est.
$12,837/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1928
$1,146,900 est.
$39,845/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1932
$565,700 est.
$12,203/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.15 acre
4 baths
Built in 1928
$768,620 est.
$13,467/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7K sq ft
Biggest House
1.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.3 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brookwold Dr, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,829 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bourndale Rd, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $1,944 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,565 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dewey St, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,489 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brook Ln, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckingham Pl, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Community Dr, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $159,846 | Avg. Lot Size | 792.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northern Blvd, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $63,988 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shelter Rock Rd, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $31,776 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Searingtown Rd, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $18,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 216.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Pl, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $9,105 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | High St, Manhasset, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $7,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Vanderbilt Ave in Manhasset, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Francis Hospital Roslyn
100 Port Washington Boulevard
Roslyn, NY
2.3 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Merchant Marine Academy
300 Steamboat Rd
Kings Point, NY
5.8 miles away
AIRPORT
John F Kennedy International (JFK)
New York, NY
19.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10559
392 Plandome Rd
Manhasset, NY
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC (Proposed)
1010 Northern Blvd (li121731)
North Hempstead, NY
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Manhasset Lakeville Fire Department Ambulance Unit
25 Prospect Street
Great Neck, NY
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Vanderbilt Ave area is White at 77.6% followed by Asian at 13.7%. In terms of education, 35.2% have Graduate Degree followed by 35.1% with Bachelors Degree. 37.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 13.7% Asian, 1.0% Black, 6.1% Hispanic, 77.6% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 35.2% Graduate Degree, 35.1% Bachelors Degree, 13.7% Some College, 12.4% High School, and 3.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.6% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 15.6% 40-49, 6.3% 30-39, 6.8% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 33.1% Married with Kids, 37.9% Married without Kids, 3.9% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 20.5% Non-Family.