We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Van Velsor Drive in Bakerstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Van Velsor Drive is $149,220. The average property tax on Van Velsor Drive is $3,901/yr and the average house or building was built in 1944. The average household income in the Van Velsor Drive area is $62,361. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Van Velsor Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Van Velsor Drive in Bakerstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Van Velsor Drive is $149,220. The average property tax on Van Velsor Drive is $3,901/yr and the average house or building was built in 1944. The average household income in the Van Velsor Drive area is $62,361. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Van Velsor Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.89 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$80,200 est.
$2,097/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.61 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1921
$127,900 est.
$2,873/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$145,900 est.
$3,344/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$123,600 est.
$2,761/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$120,300 est.
$2,674/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1036 Van Velsor Dr, Bakerstown, PA 15007? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$79,400 est.
$1,605/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.8 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$565,000 est.
$14,298/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$75,200 est.
$1,966/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.82 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$252,500 est.
$6,130/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$66,200 est.
$1,260/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
44K sq ft
Average Value
$149,220
Largest Lot
2.89 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Heckert Rd, Bakerstown, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $126,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Circle Dr, Bakerstown, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $127,104 | Avg. Lot Size | 31K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bakerstown Rd, Bakerstown, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $325,165 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Ln, Bakerstown, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $178,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bakerstown Rd, Bakerstown, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $325,165 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Ln, Bakerstown, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $178,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Circle Dr, Bakerstown, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $127,104 | Avg. Lot Size | 31K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heckert Rd, Bakerstown, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $126,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Van Velsor Dr in Bakerstown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Upmc Passavant
9100 Babcock Boulevard
Pittsburgh, PA
11.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State New Kensington
3550 Seventh Street Road
New Kensington, PA
22.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Cedar Run (PN01)
Dorseyville, PA
7.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Getgo 3691
4099 Grandview Dr
Gibsonia, PA
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
North Pittsburgh Telephone Company
Gibsonia Road, 0.8 Mi W Of Pa Route 8
Gibsonia, PA
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Deer Township Volunteer Fire Company 3
4372 Gibsonia Rd
Gibsonia, PA
3.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Van Velsor Dr area is White at 100.0% followed by Asian at 0.0%. In terms of education, 50.6% have High School followed by 35.5% with Bachelors Degree. 63.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 36.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 100.0% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.0% Graduate Degree, 35.5% Bachelors Degree, 10.8% Some College, 50.6% High School, and 0.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 36.7% 70+, 17.2% 60-69, 16.4% 50-59, 19.9% 40-49, 0.0% 30-39, 0.0% 20-29, 9.8% 10-19, and 0.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 10.9% Married with Kids, 63.0% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 16.0% Single without Kids, and 10.1% Non-Family.