The average building or house on Van Buren Street, Pueblo area was built in 1934. The average household income in this area is $41K and the average property tax is $518.7/yr. The largest lot size available on Van Buren St, Pueblo, CO is 0.5 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $6.4K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1907
$88,640 est.
$608/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$96,220 est.
$340/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$138,646 est.
$966/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$108,100 est.
$698/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
956 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$118,113 est.
$777/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 420 Van Buren St, Pueblo, CO 81004? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$116,873 est.
$746/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$101,060 est.
$703/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$97,489 est.
$679/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.39 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1904
$141,877 est.
$464/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$126,993 est.
$861/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$154,758 est.
$1,075/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1905
$150,657 est.
$1,183/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
375 sq ft
0.22 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1907
$25,784 est.
$180/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
760 sq ft
0.07 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$75,193 est.
$523/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
995 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$74,487 est.
$408/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$147,722 est.
$520/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$125,757 est.
$836/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$140,202 est.
$974/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
1 room total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$78,534 est.
$517/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$193,116 est.
$1,240/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1903
$45,976 est.
$302/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
804 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1902
$62,714 est.
$400/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$81,064 est.
$555/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$90,702 est.
$590/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$90,182 est.
$585/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$99,837 est.
$655/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1909
$98,070 est.
$340/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$65,000 est.
$445/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$131,469 est.
$463/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
879 sq ft
0.11 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$60,134 est.
$412/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$87,660 est.
$574/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$92,193 est.
$603/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
760 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$56,167 est.
$195/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$85,319 est.
$296/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
769 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$92,662 est.
$306/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$83,672 est.
$584/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$88,837 est.
$568/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
972 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$91,267 est.
$595/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$71,298 est.
$455/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$136,617 est.
$940/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1909
$99,480 est.
$720/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
821 sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1911
$53,825 est.
$321/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.1 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1909
$116,761 est.
$792/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1905
$72,443 est.
$479/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
686 sq ft
0.1 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1905
$39,574 est.
$261/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1931
$84,000 est.
$575/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$80,725 est.
$524/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$87,925 est.
$574/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.6K sq ft
Average Value
$6,351
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.5 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 15th St, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 287 | Avg. Value | $5,738 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 36th Ln, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $12,653 | Avg. Lot Size | 755.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 23rd St, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $6,716 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 46th Ln, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,302 | Avg. Lot Size | 576.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 9th St, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 289 | Avg. Value | $7,146 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 22 1/2 Ln, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $14,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | William White Blvd, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,448,486 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Canal St, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,177,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | United Ave, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $671,729 | Avg. Lot Size | 596.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jetway Ct, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $613,398 | Avg. Lot Size | 268.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Market Plz, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $453,639 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenhorn Dr, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $414,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 187.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Van Buren St in Pueblo, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Centura Health St Mary Corwin Medical Center
1008 Minnequa Ave
Pueblo, CO
2.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Colorado State University Pueblo
2200 Bonforte Blvd
Pueblo, CO
7.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Pueblo Memorial (PUB)
Pueblo, CO
12.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Loaf N Jug 67
1525 W 4th St
Pueblo, CO
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Wwc Holding, Co., Inc.
0.1 Miles W Of US Route 25 & 0.3 Miles S Of Northern Avenue
Pueblo, CO
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pueblo Fire Department Station 3
123 W. Evans Ave.
Pueblo, CO
0.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Van Buren St area is Hispanic at 53.1% followed by White at 41.5%. In terms of education, 36.5% have Some College followed by 32.9% with High School. 42.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 14.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 2.3% Black, 53.1% Hispanic, 41.5% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.9% Graduate Degree, 10.7% Bachelors Degree, 36.5% Some College, 32.9% High School, and 15.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 10.8% 40-49, 13.0% 30-39, 14.7% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.1% Married with Kids, 20.3% Married without Kids, 13.7% Single with Kids, 12.0% Single without Kids, and 42.9% Non-Family.