We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Van Buren Avenue in Niverville, NY. The average price for real estate on Van Buren Avenue is $159,033. The average property tax on Van Buren Avenue is $3,700/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Van Buren Avenue area is $93,078. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Van Buren Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Van Buren Avenue in Niverville, NY. The average price for real estate on Van Buren Avenue is $159,033. The average property tax on Van Buren Avenue is $3,700/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Van Buren Avenue area is $93,078. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Van Buren Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$202,100 est.
$4,733/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.72 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$200,000 est.
$4,678/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$163,300 est.
$3,723/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$128,400 est.
$3,341/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$127,700 est.
$2,797/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 131 Van Buren Ave, Niverville, NY 12130? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
948 sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$132,700 est.
$2,927/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21.6K sq ft
Average Value
$159,033
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.72 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Kinderhook Ave, Niverville, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $147,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 16K sq ft |
| Street Name | Columbia Ave, Niverville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $137,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stonewood Dr, Niverville, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $152,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hawley Rd Ext, Niverville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $232,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Evelyn Ln, Niverville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $135,283 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | The Concourse , Niverville, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $187,120 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hawley Rd Ext, Niverville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $232,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Rd, Niverville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $192,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | The Concourse , Niverville, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $187,120 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hawley Rd, Niverville, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $181,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Niver Ct, Niverville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $163,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rose St, Niverville, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $153,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Van Buren Ave in Niverville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Columbia Memorial Hospital
71 Prospect Avenue
Hudson, NY
24.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Wadsworth Center NY State Dept of Health
120 New Scotland Ave.
Albany, NY
24.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Kline Kill (NY1)
Ghent, NY
11 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Flash Mart Inc
965 County Route 28
Niverville, NY
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Global Tower, Lcc
10 Beagle Club Way
Schodack, NY
4.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Niverville Fire Department
888 Co Rte 28
Niverville, NY
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Van Buren Ave area is White at 99.0% followed by Hispanic at 1.0%. In terms of education, 43.7% have Some College followed by 23.2% with High School. 53.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 21.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 99.0% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Graduate Degree, 21.7% Bachelors Degree, 43.7% Some College, 23.2% High School, and 2.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.0% 70+, 12.8% 60-69, 18.1% 50-59, 21.5% 40-49, 6.6% 30-39, 13.8% 20-29, 10.8% 10-19, and 7.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.9% Married with Kids, 53.6% Married without Kids, 10.4% Single with Kids, 16.1% Single without Kids, and 8.0% Non-Family.