We found 30 addresses and 35 properties on Van Buren Avenue in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on Van Buren Avenue is $106,349. The average property tax on Van Buren Avenue is $2,529/yr and the average house or building was built in 1952. The average household income in the Van Buren Avenue area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Van Buren Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 35 properties on Van Buren Avenue in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on Van Buren Avenue is $106,349. The average property tax on Van Buren Avenue is $2,529/yr and the average house or building was built in 1952. The average household income in the Van Buren Avenue area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Van Buren Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$2,246 est.
$54/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1956
$49,790 est.
$1,195/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1960
$29,572 est.
$710/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1949
$32,648 est.
$784/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1930
$62,718 est.
$1,505/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1975
$105,671 est.
$2,535/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1949
$48,494 est.
$1,164/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1951
$59,542 est.
$1,429/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1946
$49,893 est.
$1,197/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1953
$36,528 est.
$877/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1953
$45,023 est.
$1,080/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1950
$83,498 est.
$2,003/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1961
$64,284 est.
$1,426/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1950
$91,056 est.
$2,185/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1948
$49,178 est.
$1,180/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1940
$11,131 est.
$267/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1950
$42,555 est.
$1,021/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1940
$38,058 est.
$913/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1957
$30,179 est.
$724/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1942
$57,090 est.
$1,370/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 2013
$25,526 est.
$613/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1944
$74,789 est.
$1,794/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1976
$186,083 est.
$4,464/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$788,079 est.
$18,903/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1937
$79,636 est.
$1,911/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$73,319 est.
$1,759/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1962
$238,750 est.
$5,727/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1956
$62,231 est.
$1,493/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1942
$51,369 est.
$1,233/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1942
$46,157 est.
$1,108/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.6K sq ft
Average Value
$106,349
Largest Lot
0.52 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 1150 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $142,422 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bob O Link Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $127,030 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1357 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $76,174 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Alvis Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $92,628 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1065 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $35,941 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $66,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burton Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $853,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tennison Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $680,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $570,396 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tankersley Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $497,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prairie 2712 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $472,672 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rotan Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $460,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Titus Regional Medical Center
2001 N Jefferson
Mount Pleasant, TX
1.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Northeast Texas Community College
2886 Fm 1735
Mount Pleasant, TX
10.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Mount Pleasant Regional (OSA)
Mount Pleasant, TX
7.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 4328
1124 N Jefferson Ave
Mount Pleasant, TX
0.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Mt Pleasant, City Of
Crooks Drive
Mt. Pleasant, TX
1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Van Buren Ave area is White at 44.9% followed by Hispanic at 43.2%. In terms of education, 28.7% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 33.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 9.6% Black, 43.2% Hispanic, 44.9% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 10.1% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 28.7% High School, and 27.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 11.5% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 16.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 33.9% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 11.1% Single without Kids, and 22.4% Non-Family.