We found 12 addresses and 13 properties on Van Buren Avenue in Brownsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Van Buren Avenue is $56,346. The average property tax on Van Buren Avenue is $905/yr and the average house or building was built in 1929. The average household income in the Van Buren Avenue area is $51,163. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Van Buren Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 13 properties on Van Buren Avenue in Brownsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Van Buren Avenue is $56,346. The average property tax on Van Buren Avenue is $905/yr and the average house or building was built in 1929. The average household income in the Van Buren Avenue area is $51,163. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Van Buren Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1922
$54,600 est.
$877/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$52,900 est.
$850/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$79,200 est.
$1,272/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$59,400 est.
$954/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$55,500 est.
$891/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 606 Van Buren Ave, Brownsville, PA 15417? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$39,500 est.
$634/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1903
$48,400 est.
$777/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$92,700 est.
$1,488/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$44,100 est.
$708/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$72,200 est.
$1,159/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$82,100 est.
$1,318/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$49,600 est.
$797/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.8K sq ft
Average Value
$56,346
Largest Lot
0.37 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Broadway Ave, Brownsville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $122,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 183.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creek Rd, Brownsville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $83,415 | Avg. Lot Size | 186.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway St, Brownsville, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $39,208 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jackson Ave, Brownsville, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $72,615 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cadwallader St, Brownsville, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $32,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arch St, Brownsville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $40,354 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | California Rd, Brownsville, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $716,791 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rita Dr, Brownsville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $241,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dague Rd, Brownsville, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $185,507 | Avg. Lot Size | 706.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pittsburgh Rd, Brownsville, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $181,617 | Avg. Lot Size | 138K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alkim Dr, Brownsville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $178,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lindella Dr, Brownsville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $176,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Van Buren Ave in Brownsville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Monongahela Valley Hospital
1163 Country Club Road
Monongahela, PA
17.2 miles away
COLLEGE
California University of Pennsylvania
250 University Ave
California, PA
4.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Blomster Field Farm (5PA0)
Carmichaels, PA
18.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sunoco A-Plus
565 High St
Brownsville, PA
1.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Atlantic Company, LLC
852 Brownsville Road
Jefferson Township, PA
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Brownsville Volunteer Fire Department
238 Middle St
West Brownsville, PA
0.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Van Buren Ave area is White at 85.7% followed by Black at 7.8%. In terms of education, 46.8% have High School followed by 21.5% with Some College. 37.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 7.8% Black, 2.3% Hispanic, 85.7% White and 4.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Graduate Degree, 12.8% Bachelors Degree, 21.5% Some College, 46.8% High School, and 10.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.1% 70+, 12.8% 60-69, 13.8% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Married with Kids, 29.7% Married without Kids, 9.7% Single with Kids, 10.2% Single without Kids, and 37.3% Non-Family.