We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Valleyview Drive in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Valleyview Drive is $200,636. The average property tax on Valleyview Drive is $5,152/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Valleyview Drive area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valleyview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Valleyview Drive in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Valleyview Drive is $200,636. The average property tax on Valleyview Drive is $5,152/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Valleyview Drive area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valleyview Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$203,194 est.
$5,408/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$262,912 est.
$6,965/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$168,867 est.
$4,317/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$215,799 est.
$5,415/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$173,083 est.
$4,421/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$202,972 est.
$4,926/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$179,057 est.
$4,659/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$177,600 est.
$4,613/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$204,747 est.
$5,230/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$267,500 est.
$5,856/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$184,793 est.
$4,750/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$228,385 est.
$5,942/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$211,384 est.
$5,438/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$177,905 est.
$4,609/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$178,365 est.
$4,581/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$231,622 est.
$6,023/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$182,735 est.
$4,739/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$192,334 est.
$4,885/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$178,859 est.
$4,646/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$221,026 est.
$5,670/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$193,272 est.
$4,783/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$192,334 est.
$5,008/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$202,037 est.
$5,091/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$217,456 est.
$5,670/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.4K sq ft
Average Value
$200,636
Biggest House
3.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.31 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bainbridge Trl, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $264,223 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bennett Lawson Rd, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 139 | Avg. Value | $103,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 146.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bentley Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $241,605 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bent Creek Way, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $269,631 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashbury Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $193,269 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayonne Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $286,524 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Highway 360 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $17,872,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 598.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Easy Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,384,136 | Avg. Lot Size | 386.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Debbie Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $4,609,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 157 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,199,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Pkwy, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,447,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad St, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 211 | Avg. Value | $2,174,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Mansfield Medical Center
2700 E Broad Street
Mansfield, TX
4 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
20.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Short Field (TA83)
Mansfield, TX
12.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 10872
2901 E Broad St
Mansfield, TX
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
City Of Mansfield Fire Department
210 Smith St
Mansfield, TX
7.8 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Valleyview Dr area is White at 62.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.8%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Some College followed by 29% with Bachelors Degree. 34.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Asian, 14.3% Black, 14.8% Hispanic, 62.5% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.5% Graduate Degree, 29.0% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 20.8% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.7% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 18.7% Non-Family.