Street

Valley View Rd, Myerstown, PA 17067

Get Access to Property Information
Valley View Rd, Myerstown, PA 17067 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (34)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 31 addresses and 34 properties on Valley View Road in Myerstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Valley View Road is $268,435. The average property tax on Valley View Road is $4,963/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Valley View Road area is $65,186. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley View Road and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 34 properties on Valley View Road in Myerstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Valley View Road is $268,435. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

***** *****

FEATURES

9.44 acres

2 baths

Built in 1973

$5,771/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 355 Valley View Rd. This property was built in 1973 on a 9.44 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,771/yr.

FEATURES

2.38 acres

3 baths

Built in 2010

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

**** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

2.29 acres

4 baths

Built in 2010

$7,731/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 347 Valley View Rd. This property was built in 2010 on a 2.29 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,731/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

**** ****

FEATURES

2.24 acres

3 baths

Built in 2008

$5,833/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 343 Valley View Rd. This property was built in 2008 on a 2.24 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,833/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ***********

**** ***********

**** ***********

***** ***********

FEATURES

1.18 acres

3 baths

Built in 1968

$5,031/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 337 Valley View Rd. This property was built in 1968 on a 1.18 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,031/yr.

Who lives at 337 Valley View Rd, Myerstown, PA 17067

Looking for possible owners and residents of 337 Valley View Rd, Myerstown, PA 17067? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

****** **********

******* *****

FEATURES

2.7 acres

1 bath

Built in 1987

$4,307/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

*********** *******

******* *******

**** *****

FEATURES

35.28 acres

3 baths

Built in 1760

$8,923/yr taxes

3 stories

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

****** ********

****** ********

****** ********

FEATURES

25.62 acres

3 baths

Built in 1998

$11,034/yr taxes

3 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

FEATURES

2.63 acres

3 baths

Built in 2008

$5,686/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

**** *********

FEATURES

7.54 acres

2 baths

Built in 1928

$4,989/yr taxes

3 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

11.47 acres

2 baths

Built in 1830

$7,824/yr taxes

3 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

FEATURES

1.14 acres

3 baths

Built in 1995

$4,633/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* *******

***** *****

FEATURES

27.54 acres

2 baths

Built in 1889

$9,604/yr taxes

3 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

0.47 acre

2 baths

Built in 1978

$3,481/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** *****

****** *****

*** *****

FEATURES

2.57 acres

2 baths

Built in 2006

$4,987/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ******

******* *****

* *****

FEATURES

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2004

$70,700 est.

$2,650/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

******* ****

**** ****

**** ****

FEATURES

1.4 acres

2 baths

Built in 1967

$3,514/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

**** *****

******** *****

******** ****

FEATURES

0.46 acre

2 baths

Built in 1976

$3,663/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

**** ***********

**** *********

FEATURES

1.88 acres

2 baths

Built in 1990

$4,196/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

****** *****

******* ******

FEATURES

0.53 acre

1 bath

Built in 1970

$3,991/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

***** *******

***** ******

***** ********

FEATURES

1.23 acres

2 baths

Built in 1971

$4,232/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

***** **********

***** **********

***** **********

FEATURES

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2008

$44,500 est.

$1,668/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

****** *********

FEATURES

0.83 acre

3 baths

Built in 1994

$4,913/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *****

****** *****

******* ******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.66 acre

2 baths

Built in 1974

$3,712/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

**** *********

******* *********

***** ****

FEATURES

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2008

$44,500 est.

$1,668/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

******* *******

******* *****

FEATURES

0.53 acre

2 baths

Built in 1974

$3,249/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

1.14 acres

1 bath

Built in 1956

$3,490/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ****

***** ****

****** ****

FEATURES

4 acres

3 baths

Built in 1968

$6,836/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ******

****** *********

****** *****

FEATURES

6.84 acres

2 baths

Built in 2002

$7,031/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

0.56 acre

2 baths

Built in 1973

$3,283/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ********

******** ********

FEATURES

0.8 acre

1 bath

Built in 1964

$3,183/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

234.1K sq ft

Average Value

$268,435

Largest Lot

35.28 acres

Nearby Streets to Valley View Rd

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Kutztown Rd, Myerstown, PA Properties 97 Avg. Value $275,574 Avg. Lot Size 225.5K sq ft
Street Name Garloff Rd, Myerstown, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $204,516 Avg. Lot Size 105.3K sq ft
Street Name Hamilton Ave, Myerstown, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $361,700 Avg. Lot Size 36.6K sq ft
Street Name Lancaster Ave, Myerstown, PA Properties 78 Avg. Value $171,467 Avg. Lot Size 512.9K sq ft
Street Name Krumstown Rd, Myerstown, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $520,000 Avg. Lot Size 1.5M sq ft
Street Name Lengle Rd, Myerstown, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $481,150 Avg. Lot Size 750.3K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Elco Dr, Myerstown, PA Properties 26 Avg. Value $1,275,380 Avg. Lot Size 744.3K sq ft
Street Name Kercher Ave, Myerstown, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $1,216,250 Avg. Lot Size 2.1M sq ft
Street Name Horst Rd, Myerstown, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $914,800 Avg. Lot Size 2.9M sq ft
Street Name Prescott Rd, Myerstown, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $873,380 Avg. Lot Size 3.3M sq ft
Street Name Stoever Ave, Myerstown, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $785,143 Avg. Lot Size 153.4K sq ft
Street Name Cherry Lane Rd, Myerstown, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $746,314 Avg. Lot Size 2.4M sq ft

Who Lives on Valley View Rd in Myerstown, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Valley View Rd in Myerstown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Valley View Rd

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Good Samaritan Hospital

Fourth And Walnut Streets
Lebanon, PA

9.6 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Evangelical Theological Seminary

121 S College St
Myerstown, PA

2.1 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Krill Personal Use (PA86)

Frystown, PA

6.7 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Alspaugh's Produce

653 Houtztown Rd
Myerstown, PA

2.7 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Keystone Hook And Ladder Company 1

25 S Railroad St
Myerstown, PA

1.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Valley View Rd Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Valley View Rd area is White at 94.3% followed by Hispanic at 3.5%. In terms of education, 48.8% have High School followed by 20.6% with Some College. 38.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 15.5% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 1.0% Black, 3.5% Hispanic, 94.3% White and 0.7% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Graduate Degree, 7.8% Bachelors Degree, 20.6% Some College, 48.8% High School, and 18.1% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.5% 70+, 11.0% 60-69, 12.0% 50-59, 11.0% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 12.0% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 14.1% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 38.8% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 25.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search