We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Valley View Drive in Penfield, NY. The average price for real estate on Valley View Drive is $126,973. The average property tax on Valley View Drive is $3,986/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Valley View Drive area is $101,876. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley View Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Valley View Drive in Penfield, NY. The average price for real estate on Valley View Drive is $126,973. The average property tax on Valley View Drive is $3,986/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Valley View Drive area is $101,876. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley View Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$122,700 est.
$3,200/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$130,600 est.
$4,325/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$164,300 est.
$5,620/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$121,800 est.
$5,763/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$144,600 est.
$4,927/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 54 Valley View Dr, Penfield, NY 14526? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$128,800 est.
$4,311/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$119,000 est.
$3,955/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$125,400 est.
$4,900/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$117,700 est.
$2,917/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$114,900 est.
$2,958/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$115,300 est.
$3,811/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$148,800 est.
$5,046/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$134,200 est.
$4,512/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.35 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$158,800 est.
$5,562/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$116,300 est.
$2,973/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
989 sq ft
0.51 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$102,900 est.
$3,341/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$138,200 est.
$5,419/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$126,000 est.
$4,180/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$123,300 est.
$4,111/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$99,900 est.
$2,241/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$114,000 est.
$840/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$127,600 est.
$4,269/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
950 sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$107,000 est.
$3,457/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
938 sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$111,800 est.
$2,823/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$123,300 est.
$1,016/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$135,000 est.
$5,286/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
938 sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$107,600 est.
$3,261/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$153,900 est.
$5,232/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$122,200 est.
$4,101/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$153,300 est.
$5,218/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13K sq ft
Average Value
$126,973
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.51 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brougham Dr, Penfield, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $174,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Helmsford Way, Penfield, NY | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $290,204 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cassidy Ct, Penfield, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $336,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 219.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Firethorn Ct, Penfield, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $137,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glen Cir, Penfield, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $141,027 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cobbles Dr, Penfield, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $176,841 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pierceon Ct, Penfield, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $635,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gebhardt Rd, Penfield, NY | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $554,473 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frpt Nine Mile Point Rd, Penfield, NY | Properties | 68 | Avg. Value | $492,941 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scribner Rd, Penfield, NY | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $480,790 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Persimmon Dr, Penfield, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $448,106 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brunson Way, Penfield, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $422,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Valley View Dr in Penfield, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Rochester General Hospital
1425 Portland Avenue
Rochester, NY
11.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Saint John Fisher College
3690 East Ave
Rochester, NY
6 miles away
AIRPORT
Lakestone Farm (NY11)
Macedon, NY
17.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hess Mart 32357
2180 Penfield Rd
Penfield, NY
2 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers II LLC
0.13 Mi South Of State Route 286
Penfield, NY
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Penfield Fire Company Station 3
2514 Penfield Road
Penfield, NY
3.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Valley View Dr area is White at 90.4% followed by Asian at 3.4%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Graduate Degree followed by 26.9% with Some College. 35.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Asian, 2.1% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 90.4% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 27.9% Graduate Degree, 25.4% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 14.4% High School, and 5.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.1% Married with Kids, 35.3% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 4.0% Single without Kids, and 29.2% Non-Family.