We found 21 addresses and 22 properties on Valley View Drive in Morrow, OH. The average price for real estate on Valley View Drive is $52,577. The average property tax on Valley View Drive is $3,079/yr and the average house or building was built in 2009. The average household income in the Valley View Drive area is $99,453. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley View Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 22 properties on Valley View Drive in Morrow, OH. The average price for real estate on Valley View Drive is $52,577. The average property tax on Valley View Drive is $3,079/yr and the average house or building was built in 2009. The average household income in the Valley View Drive area is $99,453. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley View Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$168,080 est.
$3,500/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$18,010 est.
$493/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$181,290 est.
$3,663/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$146,980 est.
$3,078/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$186,700 est.
$3,872/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$18,010 est.
$493/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$135,930 est.
$2,858/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$158,070 est.
$3,212/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$187,780 est.
$3,789/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$175,070 est.
$3,542/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$148,490 est.
$3,026/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2015
$211,810 est.
$4,255/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$150,220 est.
$3,057/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$138,780 est.
$2,835/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$151,450 est.
$3,081/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$140,670 est.
$2,872/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$182,270 est.
$3,679/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$146,350 est.
$3,063/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$145,370 est.
$2,963/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$184,550 est.
$3,723/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.3K sq ft
Average Value
$52,577
Largest Lot
0.34 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lundy Whitacre Rd, Morrow, OH | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $127,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Morgan Dr, Morrow, OH | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $71,444 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Houston Ave, Morrow, OH | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $27,672 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ford Rd, Morrow, OH | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $61,439 | Avg. Lot Size | 386.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Megan Danielle Dr, Morrow, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $56,195 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morgans Run Dr, Morrow, OH | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $123,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 189.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Misty Meadow Ln, Morrow, OH | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $151,153 | Avg. Lot Size | 137.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morgans Run Ct, Morrow, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $148,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Misty Meadows Ct, Morrow, OH | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $143,267 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Todds Fork Dr, Morrow, OH | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $128,598 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lundy Whitacre Rd, Morrow, OH | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $127,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Arapaho Dr, Morrow, OH | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $124,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
University Pointe Surgical Hospital
7750 University Court
West Chester, OH
22.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Strayer University Ohio
4605 Duke Dr
Mason, OH
17.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Frith (1OA6)
Morrow, OH
5.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Morrow Drive Thru
164 E Pike St
Morrow, OH
2.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
2108 Schneider St. N.e. (morrow # 9
Morrow, OH
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Morrow Fire Department
150 E Pike St
Morrow, OH
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Valley View Dr area is White at 99.0% followed by Other at 0.5%. In terms of education, 29.2% have High School followed by 25.5% with Some College. 45.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.1% Black, 0.4% Hispanic, 99.0% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.7% Graduate Degree, 21.8% Bachelors Degree, 25.5% Some College, 29.2% High School, and 12.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 12.7% 60-69, 16.3% 50-59, 17.8% 40-49, 6.5% 30-39, 13.3% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 11.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.1% Married with Kids, 45.6% Married without Kids, 2.5% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 18.4% Non-Family.