Street

Valley View Dr, Madison Township, PA 18444

Get Access to Property Information
Valley View Dr, Madison Township, PA 18444 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Valley View Drive in Madison Township, PA. The average price for real estate on Valley View Drive is $33,850. The average property tax on Valley View Drive is $709/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Valley View Drive area is $82,562. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley View Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Valley View Drive in Madison Township, PA. The average price for real estate on Valley View Drive is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

**** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2001

$608/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 129 Valley View Dr. This property was built in 2001 in Lackawanna County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $608/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

****** *******

FEATURES

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 2000

$419/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 127 Valley View Dr. This property was built in 2000 in Lackawanna County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $419/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

FEATURES

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1996

$1,196/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 122 Valley View Dr. This property was built in 1996 in Lackawanna County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,196/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* *******

**** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1996

$614/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 114 Valley View Dr. This property was built in 1996 in Lackawanna County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $614/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average Value

$33,850

Nearby Streets to Valley View Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Meadowlark Dr, Madison Township, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $19,011 Avg. Lot Size 74.2K sq ft
Street Name Kearney Park, Madison Township, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $8,000 Avg. Lot Size 295.9K sq ft
Street Name Madisonville Rd, Madison Township, PA Properties 100 Avg. Value $14,565 Avg. Lot Size 269.2K sq ft
Street Name Spring Run Ln, Madison Township, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $19,857 Avg. Lot Size 66K sq ft
Street Name Stony Meadow Ln, Madison Township, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $21,214 Avg. Lot Size 105.2K sq ft
Street Name Vadovsky Ln, Madison Township, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $12,664 Avg. Lot Size 437.7K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Helen Ter, Madison Township, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $147,233 Avg. Lot Size 85.3K sq ft
Street Name Hornbaker Cemetary Rd, Madison Township, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $22,905 Avg. Lot Size 369.8K sq ft
Street Name Major Rd, Madison Township, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $21,316 Avg. Lot Size 572.7K sq ft
Street Name Stony Meadow Ln, Madison Township, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $21,214 Avg. Lot Size 105.2K sq ft
Street Name Spring Run Ln, Madison Township, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $19,857 Avg. Lot Size 66K sq ft
Street Name Hidden Hollow Ln, Madison Township, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $19,666 Avg. Lot Size 42.7K sq ft

Who Lives on Valley View Dr in Madison Township, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Valley View Dr in Madison Township, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Valley View Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Mid Valley Hospital

1400 Main Street
Peckville, PA

17.3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Worthington Scranton

120 Ridge View Drive
Dunmore, PA

16.6 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Reed (2PA3)

Lake Ariel, PA

13.8 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Rite Aid 2248

639 Hamlin Hwy
Lake Ariel, PA

4.6 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Spring Brook Volunteer Fire Company Inc

20 State Rte 690
Moscow, PA

8 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Valley View Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Valley View Dr area is White at 97.3% followed by Hispanic at 1.5%. In terms of education, 38% have High School followed by 27.7% with Some College. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.4% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.2% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 0.5% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.2% Graduate Degree, 15.6% Bachelors Degree, 27.7% Some College, 38.0% High School, and 8.5% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.2% 70+, 14.5% 60-69, 16.4% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 9.6% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.6% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 26.5% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search