We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Valley Lane in Chappaqua, NY. The average price for real estate on Valley Lane is $214,500. The average property tax on Valley Lane is $32,216/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Valley Lane area is $312,693. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Valley Lane in Chappaqua, NY. The average price for real estate on Valley Lane is $214,500. The average property tax on Valley Lane is $32,216/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Valley Lane area is $312,693. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.16 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$230,000 est.
$37,799/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1978
$193,000 est.
$29,161/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
2.21 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$330,000 est.
$25,734/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.04 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$139,000 est.
$20,888/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.2K sq ft
3.4 acres
8 beds / 7 baths
Built in 1971
$735,000 est.
$71,662/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 87 Valley Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.01 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$235,000 est.
$36,922/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
4.28 acres
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1979
$60,164/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
2.24 acres
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1987
$363,000 est.
$57,810/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
1.24 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2002
$36,000 est.
$44,529/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
1.24 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1990
$340,000 est.
$42,276/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
3.64 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$235,000 est.
$31,233/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.3 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$157,500 est.
$21,833/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1.16 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1971
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.39 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$187,000 est.
$29,209/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.81 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1968
$172,200 est.
$31,626/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.63 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$178,600 est.
$25,374/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.12 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1970
$208,000 est.
$29,911/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.37 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$160,400 est.
$21,856/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
1.19 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.33 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1973
$219,000 est.
$28,146/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.17 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$175,000 est.
$24,278/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.19 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$165,000 est.
$24,712/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
1.19 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1960
$235,000 est.
$32,215/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.18 acres
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1960
$290,000 est.
$40,154/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.13 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$156,500 est.
$28,790/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
1.03 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$138,000 est.
$35,877/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.14 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$141,400 est.
$21,241/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$130,500 est.
$19,637/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.33 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$146,000 est.
$29,567/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.02 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$159,600 est.
$25,448/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
1.07 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1959
$116,300 est.
$27,213/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$180,000 est.
$25,448/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1.32 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$160,000 est.
$31,468/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
2.3 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$171,000 est.
$26,412/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.19 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$110,000 est.
$21,814/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.6 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$132,000 est.
$22,724/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
1 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1968
$191,900 est.
$30,832/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.8 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1953
$111,600 est.
$25,826/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
65.3K sq ft
Average Value
$214,500
Biggest House
6.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
4.28 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Deepwood Dr, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $183,973 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brittany Ct, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $21,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hilltop Dr, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $219,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenbriar Dr, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $12,370 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deerfield Rd, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $240,021 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Annandale Rd, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $266,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Granite Rd, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $640,234 | Avg. Lot Size | 416.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carolyn Pl, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $513,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sutton Farm Dr, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $491,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 125.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trails End , Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $466,908 | Avg. Lot Size | 167.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bessel Ln, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $462,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 154.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Algonquin Dr, Chappaqua, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $423,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Valley Ln in Chappaqua, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Northern Westchester Hospital
400 East Main Street
Mount Kisco, NY
4.9 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY
16.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
14.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 15212
411 King St
Chappaqua, NY
3.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mount Kisco Mutual Engine And Hose
99 E. Main St.
Mount Kisco, NY
5.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Valley Ln area is White at 85.0% followed by Asian at 8.4%. In terms of education, 51.2% have Graduate Degree followed by 37.7% with Bachelors Degree. 47.5% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Asian, 1.8% Black, 2.3% Hispanic, 85.0% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 51.2% Graduate Degree, 37.7% Bachelors Degree, 7.7% Some College, 2.3% High School, and 1.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.0% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 16.0% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 5.3% 20-29, 18.0% 10-19, and 16.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 47.5% Married with Kids, 34.0% Married without Kids, 2.8% Single with Kids, 3.3% Single without Kids, and 12.4% Non-Family.