We found 49 addresses and 49 properties on Valley Hill Drive in West Monroe, LA. The average price for real estate on Valley Hill Drive is $8,361. The average property tax on Valley Hill Drive is $749/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Valley Hill Drive area is $62,335. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley Hill Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 49 addresses and 49 properties on Valley Hill Drive in West Monroe, LA. The average price for real estate on Valley Hill Drive is $8,361. The average property tax on Valley Hill Drive is $749/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Valley Hill Drive area is $62,335. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley Hill Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.91 acres
$1,220 est.
$11/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
4.79 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$242,220 est.
$2,169/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$79,233 est.
$710/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$83,923 est.
$752/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$94,356 est.
$845/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$81,716 est.
$732/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1981
$86,331 est.
$773/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$72,048 est.
$645/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$74,280 est.
$665/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$84,670 est.
$758/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$82,590 est.
$740/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$86,409 est.
$774/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$78,386 est.
$702/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$77,346 est.
$693/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$86,760 est.
$777/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$87,672 est.
$785/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$76,506 est.
$685/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$99,594 est.
$892/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$87,068 est.
$780/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$74,725 est.
$669/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$82,605 est.
$740/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$77,404 est.
$693/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$85,874 est.
$769/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$84,670 est.
$758/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$92,472 est.
$828/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$66,700 est.
$598/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$81,232 est.
$728/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$79,351 est.
$711/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$82,256 est.
$737/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$77,992 est.
$699/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$74,725 est.
$669/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$76,162 est.
$682/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$81,232 est.
$728/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$75,116 est.
$673/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$73,865 est.
$662/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$85,472 est.
$766/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1981
$106,950 est.
$958/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$84,848 est.
$760/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$81,074 est.
$726/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$75,708 est.
$678/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$88,930 est.
$797/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$81,073 est.
$726/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$80,859 est.
$724/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$88,055 est.
$789/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$68,342 est.
$612/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$87,404 est.
$783/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$82,775 est.
$741/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$79,233 est.
$710/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
211.3K sq ft
Average Value
$8,361
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
4.91 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bay Leaf Dr, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $5,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 217.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $3,154 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Antioch Church Rd, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $7,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 238.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barnard Rd, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $13,593 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avant St, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $8,178 | Avg. Lot Size | 45K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avie Ln, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $27,295 | Avg. Lot Size | 217.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Guest House Dr, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $333,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mane St, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $286,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 258.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blanchard St, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $283,398 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill St, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $239,146 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenwood Dr, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $234,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vocational Pkwy, West Monroe, LA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $217,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Glenwood Regional Medical Center
503 Mcmillan Road
West Monroe, LA
6.1 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Louisiana at Monroe
700 University Avenue
Monroe, LA
10.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Cuba Farm (LA33)
Monroe, LA
5.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Whites Ferry Mart
4108 Whites Ferry Rd
West Monroe, LA
2.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Kinder Morgan - Tgp
2 Mi NW
West Monroe, LA
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Monroe Fire Department
4341 Cypress St
West Monroe, LA
5.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Valley Hill Dr area is White at 86.0% followed by Black at 10.0%. In terms of education, 31.7% have High School followed by 29.6% with Some College. 34.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 14.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 10.0% Black, 1.4% Hispanic, 86.0% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Graduate Degree, 20.6% Bachelors Degree, 29.6% Some College, 31.7% High School, and 9.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 9.5% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 13.0% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 13.7% 20-29, 12.0% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.7% Married with Kids, 28.4% Married without Kids, 10.8% Single with Kids, 6.3% Single without Kids, and 34.8% Non-Family.