We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Valley Drive in Valencia, PA. The average price for real estate on Valley Drive is $43,655. The average property tax on Valley Drive is $6,052/yr. The average household income in the Valley Drive area is $85,614. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Valley Drive in Valencia, PA. The average price for real estate on Valley Drive is $43,655. The average property tax on Valley Drive is $6,052/yr. The average household income in the Valley Drive area is $85,614. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
$48,430 est.
$6,714/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
72.24 acres
$59,480 est.
$8,246/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.15 acres
$28,660 est.
$3,974/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
$38,050 est.
$5,275/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
859.1K sq ft
Average Value
$43,655
Largest Lot
72.24 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Galloway Dr, Valencia, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $3,433 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Eloquent Ln, Valencia, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $25,375 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Justice Dr, Valencia, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $15,056 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st Ave, Valencia, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $121,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mcfann Rd, Valencia, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $54,888 | Avg. Lot Size | 227.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lowery Dr, Valencia, PA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $19,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Glasgow Rd, Valencia, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $187,368 | Avg. Lot Size | 205.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Linwood Dr, Valencia, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $167,855 | Avg. Lot Size | 97.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st Ave, Valencia, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $121,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Babcock Blvd, Valencia, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $99,973 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, Valencia, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $77,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Valencia Rd, Valencia, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $71,386 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Valley Dr in Valencia, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Upmc Passavant
9100 Babcock Boulevard
Pittsburgh, PA
14.4 miles away
COLLEGE
La Roche College
9000 Babcock Blvd
Pittsburgh, PA
14.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Lakehill (P09)
Mars, PA
7.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cogo's 779
1370 Pittsburgh Rd
Valencia, PA
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Armstrong Utilities, Inc.
1.7 Miles East Of
Valencia, PA
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Middlesex Twp Volunteer Fire Company
130 Brownshill Rd
Valencia, PA
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Valley Dr area is White at 97.3% followed by Asian at 1.9%. In terms of education, 32.1% have High School followed by 26.5% with Some College. 43.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.9% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.7% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.7% Graduate Degree, 22.7% Bachelors Degree, 26.5% Some College, 32.1% High School, and 4.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.9% 70+, 17.1% 60-69, 16.4% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 7.1% 30-39, 8.1% 20-29, 12.8% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.9% Married with Kids, 43.9% Married without Kids, 7.9% Single with Kids, 5.1% Single without Kids, and 24.2% Non-Family.