We found 11 addresses and 12 properties on Valley Drive in Nedrow, NY. The average price for real estate on Valley Drive is $106,836. The average property tax on Valley Drive is $1,330/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Valley Drive area is $65,108. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 12 properties on Valley Drive in Nedrow, NY. The average price for real estate on Valley Drive is $106,836. The average property tax on Valley Drive is $1,330/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Valley Drive area is $65,108. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$86,087 est.
$863/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.1K sq ft
37.43 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1940
$367,081 est.
$3,678/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.93 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$192,547 est.
$1,929/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.94 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$180,124 est.
$1,805/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
19.11 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$86,957 est.
$872/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2514 Valley Dr, Nedrow, NY 13120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.98 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$138,012 est.
$1,383/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.91 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$80,745 est.
$809/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.5 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1812
$86,957 est.
$872/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$98,509 est.
$987/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1942
$93,168 est.
$934/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.75 acres
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1920
$166,500 est.
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
254.4K sq ft
Average Value
$106,836
Biggest House
6.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
37.43 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lions Den Rd, Nedrow, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $49,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 458.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lords Hill Rd, Nedrow, NY | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $100,061 | Avg. Lot Size | 88.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meredith Ave, Nedrow, NY | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $57,569 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Thompson Rd, Nedrow, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $77,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Macon St, Nedrow, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $72,994 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wendell Ave, Nedrow, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $65,278 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ironside Rd, Nedrow, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $206,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 566.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Onondaga Rd, Nedrow, NY | Properties | 109 | Avg. Value | $177,410 | Avg. Lot Size | 237.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rockwell Rd, Nedrow, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $160,721 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hitchings Rd, Nedrow, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $143,353 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nichols Rd, Nedrow, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $142,918 | Avg. Lot Size | 419.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tanner Rd, Nedrow, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $128,793 | Avg. Lot Size | 696.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Valley Dr in Nedrow, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Syracuse VA Medical Center
800 Irving Ave.
Syracuse, NY
6.2 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
One Forestry Dr.
Syracuse, NY
5.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Syracuse Hancock International (SYR)
Syracuse, NY
14.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10755
5942 S Salina St
Syracuse, NY
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Clear Channel Broadcasting, Inc.
Twr 2 - 2341 Valley Dr
Syracuse, NY
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Onondaga Hill Fire Department
4831 Velasko Rd
Syracuse, NY
3.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Valley Dr area is White at 65.4% followed by Hispanic at 11.8%. In terms of education, 42.6% have Some College followed by 26.9% with High School. 31.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 19.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 10.5% Black, 11.8% Hispanic, 65.4% White and 10.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.3% Graduate Degree, 11.5% Bachelors Degree, 42.6% Some College, 26.9% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.0% 70+, 8.2% 60-69, 16.2% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 8.9% 30-39, 19.6% 20-29, 9.5% 10-19, and 9.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.2% Married with Kids, 26.4% Married without Kids, 15.3% Single with Kids, 15.4% Single without Kids, and 31.7% Non-Family.