We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Valley Drive in Greensburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Valley Drive is $23,120. The average property tax on Valley Drive is $2,399/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Valley Drive area is $71,703. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Valley Drive in Greensburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Valley Drive is $23,120. The average property tax on Valley Drive is $2,399/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Valley Drive area is $71,703. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Valley Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
$21,360 est.
$2,216/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1963
$23,110 est.
$2,398/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1964
$22,770 est.
$2,362/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$18,130 est.
$1,881/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$17,780 est.
$1,845/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1017 Valley Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.71 acres
Built in 1960
$27,550 est.
$2,858/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$20,930 est.
$2,172/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$19,460 est.
$2,019/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1960
$23,600 est.
$2,449/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$19,170 est.
$1,989/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$17,810 est.
$1,848/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$21,770 est.
$2,259/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$20,410 est.
$2,118/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$19,120 est.
$1,984/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$20,790 est.
$2,157/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$31,200 est.
$3,237/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
Built in 2005
$34,060 est.
$3,534/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
Built in 2005
$37,140 est.
$3,853/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
19.9K sq ft
Average Value
$23,120
Largest Lot
1.71 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ashley Dr, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $8,310 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Akita Ln, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $6,212 | Avg. Lot Size | 212.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashwood Ct, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $57,694 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Basswood Ct, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $58,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boggs Hollow Rd, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $27,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 417.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arch Ave, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $14,271 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Woodward Dr, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $288,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Salem Rd, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $220,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 150.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Towne Square Dr, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $166,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 30 , Greensburg, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $150,549 | Avg. Lot Size | 337.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Roseytown Rd, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $150,384 | Avg. Lot Size | 197.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Huff Ave, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $146,962 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Valley Dr in Greensburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Excela Health Westmoreland Regional Hospital
532 West Pittsburgh Street
Greensburg, PA
2.9 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Greensburg
150 Finoli Drive
Greensburg, PA
4.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter County (31D)
Irwin, PA
18.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cogo's 802 802
219 E. Pittsburgh & Otterman Sts
Greensburg, PA
2.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Comcast Of Pennsylvania
Mount Thor Rd
Greensburg, PA
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Greensburg Volunteer Fire Department Station 4
542 West Otterman St.
Greensburg, PA
2.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Valley Dr area is White at 92.5% followed by Black at 3.3%. In terms of education, 34.3% have High School followed by 26.9% with Some College. 39.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 3.3% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 92.5% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.8% Graduate Degree, 20.2% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 34.3% High School, and 6.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.0% 70+, 14.4% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 12.4% 20-29, 10.6% 10-19, and 9.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.8% Married with Kids, 34.1% Married without Kids, 5.5% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 39.1% Non-Family.